4 items tagged "WTF Presidents Cup"

  • Finish 2017 WTF President's Cup Athens, Greece

     

    27-30 April 2nd World Taekwondo President’s Cup 2017 WTF (G2 Kyorugi & G1 Poomsae) in Athens, Greece

    WTF Presidents G2 Cup 2017

    2135 Athletes of participating teams 387 and 51 countries to registered at the President’s Cup 2017 worldtkd.simplycompete.com

    Promoter and Organizer: European Taekwondo Union
    Website: www.taekwondoetu.org
    CO-Organizer: South Hellenic Taekwondo Union
    Website: www.etane.gr
    Venue: Ano Liosia Olympic Indoor Hall, Konstantinoupoleos 59, Ano Liosia 133 42, Greece
    Contest time: Senior 2 minutes x 3 rounds with 1 minute break, Junior & Cadet 1.30 minutes X 2 rounds with 1 minute rate.(*The contest time per round is
    a subject to change, depending on participation.)
    Protector & Scoring System: At the WTF President’s Cup DAEDO is being used as PSS(GEN2). The Organizing Committee will provide DAEDO trunk protector and DAEDO E-headgear. Each athlete has to bring his own DAEDO sensor socks.

    The milestone of the G-2 Tournament success was the innovation that all the medalists from all three (3) competition categories were automatically qualified for the European Taekwondo Championships of the respective age category.
    In detail, for this year the the top four Cadets will qualify direct to the ETU Cadet Championships 2017 in Hungary, the top four Juniors to the ETU Junior Championships 2017 in Cyprus and the top four Seniors to the ETU European Senior Olympic weight categories Championships 2017 in Belarus. 

    Medals Presidents Cup 2017

    Outline_WTF_PC_2017_16_2_2017.pdf

    Event timetable (subject to change).pdf

    LIVE STREAM on channel ΕΤΑΝΕ Taekwondo

    TEAM TROPHY OVERALL CADETS JUNIORS SENIORS

    27 April 2017
    Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day1.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day1.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day1.pdf
    Enthusiast: Junior Female 49 kg - Eva Esenova, Senior Female 49 kg - Valeriya Gnatyuk, Biana Lager, Senior Female 57 kg - Olga Chizhova.
    Cadet Male:-33 kg,-37 kg. Cadet Female:-29 kg,-33 kg. Junior Male:-51 kg,-55 kg. Junior Female:-46 kg,-49 kg. Senior Male:-58 kg,-63kg. Senior Female:-49 kg,-57 kg.

    Junior Female -49 kg (competitors: 56)
    1. Ryadninskaya, Elizaveta (RUS)
    2. Kazanskaia, Margarita (RUS)
    3. Tsante, Maria (GRE)
    3. Cabel Solaz, Lorena (ESP)

    Esenova, Eva (RUS)-Papageorgiou, Eleni 8:11 (GRE) (1/32)

    Seniors medals:
    Male -58 kg (competitors: 62)
    1. Kazemi, Mohammad (IRI)
    2. Uscov, Serghei (MDA)
    3. Artamonov, Mikhail (RUS)
    3. Simitsis, Georgios (GRE)

    Male -63 kg (competitors: 77)
    1. Hosseini, Mirhashem (IRI)
    2. Sinden, Bradly (GBR)
    3. Brecic, Lovre (CRO)
    3. Achab, Jaouad (BEL)

    Female -49 kg (competitors: 38)
    1. Palmer Soler, Blanca (ESP)
    2. Eardley, Courtney (GBR)
    3. Anokhina, Anastasiia (RUS)
    3. Sakhautdinova, Regina (RUS)

    Gladovic, Dragana (SRB)-Lager, Biana (RUS) 17:24 (1/64), Benes Ibañez, Paula (ESP)-Lager, Biana (RUS) 7:9 (1/32), Lager, Biana (RUS)-Bashkirova, Victoriya (RUS) 7:6 (1/16), Lager, Biana (RUS)-Palmer Soler, Blanca (ESP) 3:16 (1/4).
    Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS)-Fomicheva, Sofia (RUS) 12:11 (1/64), Diez Canseco Verde, Lizbeth (PER)-Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS) 11:12 (1/16), Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS)-Anokhina, Anastasiia (RUS) 7:11 (1/4)

    Female -57 kg (competitors: 48)
    1. Jones, Jade (GBR)
    2. Kim, Ekaterina (RUS)
    3. Eris, Yaprak (AZE)
    3. Ilgun, Hatice Kubra (TUR)

    Serra Cecilia, Marta (ESP)-Chizhova, Olga (RUS) 4:9 (1/64), Asemani, Raheleh (BEL)-Chizhova, Olga (RUS) 15:9 (1/32)

    28 April 2017
    Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day2.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day2.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day2.pdf
    Enthusiast: Junior Female 55 kg - Mariia Gritcun,  Junior Male 59 kg - Dmitrii Mazurin, Senior Female 67 kg - Valeriya Kukanova.
    Cadet Male:-45 kg,-49 kg. Cadet Female:-37 kg.-59 kg. Junior Male:-59 kg,-63 kg,-68 kg. Junior Female:-52 kg,-55 kg,-59 kg. Senior Male:-80 kg,-87 kg. Senior Female:-67 kg,+73 kg)

    Junior Female -55 kg (competitors: 34)
    1. Tzeli, Fani (GRE)
    2. Dmitrieva-Bakhanskaya, Yadviga (RUS)
    3. Kradinova, Uliana (RUS)
    3. Nosova, Anastasiia (RUS)
    Gritcun, Mariia (RUS)-Briskarova, Veronika (SVK) 8:6 (1/32), Tarvida, Jolanta (LAT)-Gritcun, Mariia (RUS) 1:2 (1/16), Gritcun, Mariia (RUS)-Nosova, Anastasiia (RUS) 3:10 (1/4)

    Junior Male -59 kg (competitors: 59)
    1. Magerramov, Dzhavid (RUS)
    2. Husic, Nedzad (BIH)
    3. Drebes, Ranye (GER)
    3. Odinaev, Rustam (RUS)
    Tsoulos, Petros (GRE)-Mazurin, Dmitrii (RUS)2-0 (SDP) (1/64).

    Seniors medals:
    Male -80 kg (competitors: 54)
    1. Beigi Harchegani, Milad (AZE)
    2. Sari, Yunus (TUR)
    3. Cook, Aaron (MDA)
    3. Asp, John (NOR)

    Male -87 kg (competitors: 32)
    1. Larin, Vladislav (RUS)
    2. Ros Gàmez, Daniel (ESP)
    3. Bachmann, Alexander (GER)
    3. Yuksel, Serdar (TUR)

    Female -67 kg (competitors: 33)
    1. Williams, Lauren (GBR)
    2. Johansson, Elin (SWE)
    3. Azizova, Farida (AZE)
    3. Tatar, Nur (TUR)
    Kukanova, Valeriya (RUS)-Khan, Polina (RUS) 3:6 (1/32).

    Female +73 kg (competitors: 22)
    1. Walkden, Bianca (GBR)
    2. Kowalczuk, Aleksandra (POL)
    3. Graffe, Anne-Caroline (FRA)
    3. Simon Alamo, Rosanna (ESP)

    29 April 2017
    Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day3.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day3.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day3.pdf
    Enthusiast: Junior Female 42 kg - Valeriya Gladysheva, Senior Male 68 kg - Soso Kvartskhava
    Cadet Male:-41 kg,-53 kg,-57 kg. Cadet Female:-41 kg,-44 kg,-47 kg. Junior Male:-45 kg,-48 kg,-73 kg. Junior Female:-42 kg,-44 kg. Senior Male:-54 kg,-68 kg. Senior Female:-46 kg,-53 kg)

    Junior Female -42 kg (competitors: 21)
    1. Gurchenko, Valeriia (RUS)
    2. Yarkova, Yana (RUS)
    3. Zampetti, Sofia (ITA)
    3. Kachowitsch, Vera (GER)
    Gladysheva, Valeriya (RUS)-Nguyen, Tiffany (GER) 3:10 (1/16)

    Seniors medals:
    Male -54 kg (competitors: 54)
    1. Hadipour Seighalani, Armin (IRI)
    2. Magomedov, Gashim (AZE)
    3. Abibilla, Azamat (RUS)
    3. Haider, Hassan (GBR)

    Male -68 kg (competitors: 71)
    1. Yaghoubijouybari, Abolfazl (IRI)
    2. Perez Polo, Javier (ESP)
    3. Bahrami, Sina (AZE)
    3. Ketbi, Si Mohamed (BEL)
    Shazo, Shlomo (ISR)-Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS) 15:18 (1/64), Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS)-Afonczenko, Thomas (AUS) 6:6 (1/32), Treviso, Claudio (ITA)-Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS) 11:6 (1/16)

    Female -46 kg (competitors: 31)
    1. Yildirim, Rukiye (TUR)
    2. Romoldanova, Iryna (UKR)
    3. Akalin, Ruhat (TUR)
    3. Kouttouki, Kyriaki (CYP)

    Female -53 kg (competitors: 42)
    1. Kudashova, Tatiana (RUS)
    2. Bogdanovic, Tijana (SRB)
    3. Dosucukur, Zehra (TUR)
    3. Tarvida, Inese (LAT)

    30 April 2017
    Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day4.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day4.pdf
    Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day4.pdf
    Enthusiast: Cadet Female +59 kg - Daria Bazhenova, Junior Male +78 kg - Vladimir Radin.
    Cadet Male:-61 kg,-65 kg,+65 kg. Cadet Female:-51 kg,-55 kg,+59 kg. Junior Male:-78 kg,+78 kg. Junior Female:-63 kg,-68 kg,+68 kg. Senior Male:-74 kg,+87 kg. Senior Female:-62 kg,-73 kg.

    Cadet Female +59 kg (competitors: 12)
    1. Saglik, Ayselnur (TUR)
    2. Pekonkina, Anna (RUS)
    3. Petanjek, Nika (CRO)
    3. Andrianou, Anastasia (GRE)
    Bazhenova, Daria (RUS)-Saglik, Ayselnur (TUR) 2:12 (1/16)

    Junior Male +78 kg (competitors: 23)
    1. Baimatov, Artur (RUS)
    2. Acikgoz, Muhammed Emin (TUR)
    3. Skripnikov, Aleksander (RUS)
    3. Atesli, Emre Kutalmis (TUR)
    Acikgoz, Muhammed Emin (TUR)-Radin, Vladimir (RUS) 28:15 (1/32)

    Seniors medals:
    Male -74 kg (competitors: 58)
    1. Khramtcov, Maksim (RUS)
    2. Kanaet, Toni (CRO)
    3. Fejzic, Damir (SRB)
    3. Rafalovich, Nikita (UZB)

    Male +87 kg (competitors: 24)
    1. Aiukaev, Rafail (RUS)
    2. Isaev, Radik (AZE)
    3. Mardani, Sajjad (IRI)
    3. Shelest, Mykhailo (UKR)

    Female -62 kg (competitors: 42)
    1. Calvo Gomez, Marta (ESP)
    2. Yaman, Irem (TUR)
    3. Sogut, Seyma Nur (TUR)
    3. Turutina, Yulia (RUS)

    Female -73 kg (competitors: 23)
    1. Castro Burgos, Cecilia (ESP)
    2. Zhdanova, Karina (RUS)
    3. Cansel, Deniz (TUR)
    3. Bulut, Sude (TUR)

     

     

  • Finish 2018 WTF Presidents Cup in Athens, Greece

    25-30 April 3nd World Taekwondo President’s Cup 2018 (G2 Kyorugi/ G1 Poomsae) in Athens, Greece

    WT Presidents Cup 2018

    2500 Athletes of participating teams 387 and 63 countries to registered at the President’s Cup 2018 worldtkd.simplycompete.com

    Promoter and Organizer: European Taekwondo Union
    Website: www.taekwondoetu.org
    CO-Organizer: South Hellenic Taekwondo Union
    Website: www.etane.gr
    Venue: Ano Liosia Olympic Indoor Hall, Konstantinoupoleos 59, Ano Liosia 133 42, Greece

    Official Outline_WTF_PC_2018.pdf

    Contest time: Senior 2 minutes x 3 rounds with 1 minute break, Junior and Cadet 1.30 minutes X 2 rounds with 1 minute rate.(*The contest time per round isa subject to change, depending on participation.)
    Protector & Scoring System: At the WTF President’s Cup DAEDO is being used as PSS(GEN2). The Organizing Committee will provide DAEDO trunk protector and DAEDO E-headgear. Each athlete has to bring his own DAEDO sensor socks.

    The top four (4) ranked men and women European athletes of each weight category will qualify directly for the following events:

    Cadets: top four (4) European Medallists qualify directly for the WTE Cadet Championships 2018 and/or 1st European Teakwondo Multi Games 2018.
    Juniors: top four (4) European Medallists qualify directly for the WTE Under 21 Championships 2018 /If the age criteria of the athletes are met and/or 1st European Teakwondo Multi Games 2018.
    Seniors: top four (4) European Medallists qualify directly for the WTE European Senior Championships 2018 (Kazan Russia 10-13/5/2018) and/or 1st European Teakwondo Multi Games 2018.
    Earned ranking points from President’s Cup in Europe by European athletes will be outside of 40 points limitation.

    Russia overall Team medal standings

    Place

    Country

    Score

    Gold

    Silver

    Bronze

    1 .

    Russia

    248

    24

    17

    29

    2 .

    Turkey

    135

    13

    8

    20

    3 .

    Greece

    59

    2

    9

    18

    pdf TOTAL TEAM STANDING CADETS/JUNIORS/SENIORS - FEMALE/MALE

    pdf SENIOR MALE MEDAL STANDING
    pdf SENIOR FEMALE MEDAL STANDING
    pdf JUNIOR MALE MEDAL STANDING
    pdf JUNIOR FEMALE MEDAL STANDING
    pdf CADET MALE MEDAL STANDING
    pdf CADET FEMALE MEDAL STANDING

    25 April 2018 Day 1

    Results Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day1.pdf
    Competition (Cadet Male:-33 kg,-37 kg. Cadet Female:-29 kg,-33 kg. Junior Male:-51 kg,-55 kg. Junior Female:-46 kg,-49 kg. Senior Male:-58 kg. Senior Female:-49 kg.)

    Senior Male -58 kg (competitors: 57)
    1. USCOV, SERGHEI (MDA)
    2. KHALIL, SAFWAN (AUS)
    3. GLASNOVIC, LEON (CRO)
    3. SHIMANOV, VALERIY (RUS)

    Female -49 kg (competitors: 52)
    1. DINCEL, MERVE (TUR)
    2. TOMIC, KRISTINA (CRO)
    3. ANTIPENKO, NATALIA (RUS)
    3. YAMADA, MIYU (JPN)

    LAGER, BIANA(RUS)-POLYCARPOU, ANDREA(CYP) 21:0 (1/32), LAGER, BIANA(RUS)-AL HALWANI, SARAH(ITA) 18:6 (1/16), LAGER, BIANA(RUS)-AZIEZ, YASMINA(FRA)1:9(1/8)
    KOREN, AYELET HASACHAR(ISR)-GNATYUK, VALERIYA(RUS) 21:23 (1/32), RYADNINSKAYA, ELIZAVETA(RUS)-GNATYUK, VALERIYA(RUS) 4:2 (1/16)

    26 April 2018 Day 2
    Results Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day2.pdf
    Competition (Cadet Male:-45 kg,-49 kg. Cadet Female:-37 kg.-59 kg. Junior Male:-63 kg,-68 kg. Junior Female:-52 kg,-55 kg. Senior Male:-80 kg,-87 kg. Senior Female:-67 kg,-57 kg)

    Senior Male -80 kg (competitors: 47)
    1. CISSE, CHEICK SALLAH (CIV)
    2. TELIKOSTOGLOU, APOSTOLOS HELLENIC (GRE)
    3. ZEMLEDELTSEV, ANDREI (RUS)
    3. BOUZID SOUHILI, ISMAEL (FRA)

    Senior Male -87 kg (competitors: 31)
    1. KAMALOV, RAFAEL (RUS)
    2. ARTAL YERA, ANTONIO (ESP)
    3. SARI, MUHAMMET (TUR)
    3. ZAHAROV, GLEB (RUS)

    Senior Female -67 kg (competitors: 32)
    1. GBAGBI, RUTH (CIV)
    2. JELIC, MATEA (CRO)
    3. KHAN, POLINA (RUS)
    3. MITSOPOULOU, ATHANASIA (GRE)

    KUKANOVA, VALERIYA(RUS)-SEZISLI, ZEHRA(TUR) 21:1 (1/16), KUKANOVA, VALERIYA(RUS)-MIYUTS, YULIA(RUS) 1:7 (1/8)

    Senior Female -57 kg (competitors: 47)
    1. ILGUN, HATICE KUBRA (TUR)
    2. VULETIC, BRUNA (CRO)
    3. TARVIDA, JOLANTA (LAT)
    3. SANTERRE, FREDERIQUE (CAN)

    27 April 2018 Day 3
    RESULTS_Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day3.pdf
    Competition (Cadet Male:-41 kg,-53 kg. Cadet Female:-41 kg,-44 kg. Junior Male:-48 kg,-73 kg. Junior Female:-42 kg,-44 kg. Senior Male:-54 kg,-68 kg. Senior Female:-46 kg,-53 kg)

    Seniors Male -54 kg (competitors: 50)
    1. GAGIEV, MAGOMED (RUS)
    2. DELL'AQUILA, VITO (ITA)
    3. VICENTE YUNTA, ADRIAN (ESP)
    3. DIMITROV, VADIM (MDA)

    Seniors Male -68 kg (competitors: 65)
    1. TCAKOEV, SARMAT (RUS)
    2. KRASNOV, BORIS (RUS)
    3. KETBI, SI MOHAMED (BEL)
    3. PEREZ POLO, JAVIER (ESP)


    Seniors Female -46 kg (competitors: 43)
    1. RAMIREZ VARGAS, ANDREA (COL)
    2. KOUTTOUKI, KYRIAKI (CYP)
    3. AKALIN, RUHAT (TUR)
    3. ILOGLU, SUMEYYE (TUR)

    Seniors Female -53 kg (competitors: 61)
    1. KUDASHOVA, TATIANA (RUS)
    2. TARVIDA, INESE (LAT)
    3. DOSUCUKUR, ZEHRA (TUR)
    3. FOLGMANN, MADELINE (GER)

    28 April 2018 Day 4
    RESULTS_Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day4.pdf
    Competition (Cadet Male: -61 kg, -65 kg, Cadet Female: -51 kg, -55 kg, Junior Male: -78 kg, +78 kg, Junior Female: -63 kg, -68 kg, Senior Male: -74 kg, +87 kg, Senior Female:-62 kg,-73 kg)

    Senior Male -74 kg (competitors: 68)
    1. KANAET, TONI (CRO)
    2. MUTAK, MARKO (CRO)
    3. RUIZ DOMENECH, RAMON (ESP)
    3. ISHIDA, JAYSEN (USA)

    Senior Male +87 kg (competitors: 20)
    1. KUZNETSOV, ROMAN (RUS)
    2. MIANGUE, YOANN (FRA)
    3. KUZNETCOV, OLEG (RUS)
    3. BERGERON, MARC ANDRE (CAN)

    Senior Female -62 kg (competitors: 47)
    1. WIET HENIN, MAGDA (FRA)
    2. BABIC, IVANA (CRO)
    3. CIUCHITU, ANA (MDA)
    3. PROKUDINA, KRISTINA (RUS)

    Senior Female -73 kg (competitors: 18)
    1. KUS, NAFIA (TUR)
    2. RADOS, IVA (CRO)
    3. POLE, DORIS (CRO)
    3. SCHNEIDER, YANNA (GER)

    28 April 2018 Day 5
    RESULTS_Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day5.pdf
    Competition (Cadet Male: -57 kg, +65 kg, Cadet Female: -47 kg, +59 kg, Junior Male: -45 kg, -59 kg, Junior Female: -59 kg, +68 kg, Senior Male: -63kg, Senior Female: +73 kg) 

    Senior Male -63 kg (competitors: 71)
    1. ANDRIENKO, PAVEL (RUS)
    2. BRECIC, LOVRE (CRO)
    3. CHELLAMOTOO, DYLAN (FRA)
    3. PEREZ CASANOVA, MARIO (ESP)

    Senior Female +73 kg (competitors: 19)
    1. MUZYCHKA, OLGA (RUS)
    2. BORISOVA, ELLA (RUS)
    3. BRANDL, LORENA (GER)
    3. GIACOMINI, LAURA (ITA)

     

  • Russia team all days overall World Taekwondo Presidents Cups 2016

    7-10 April 2016 World Taekwondo Presidents Cup WTF-G2 in Bonn, Germany 

    wtf presidents cup 2016 1

    Competition dates: 7-10 April 2016
    WTF President's Cup: Live Results

    Promoter: www.taekwondoetu.org
    Organizer: Nordrhein Westfälische Taekwondo Union e.V.
    pdfWTF_Presidents_Cup_2016

    World_Taekwondo_Presidents_Cup_all 

    На первом в истории Кубке президента Всемирной федерации тхэквондо (WTF) в г.Бонн (Германия) принимало участие около 1500 спортсменов из Европейского союза тхэквондо. По итогам всего турнира среди всех возрастных групп (кадеты, юниоры и взрослые) спортсмены из России завоевали первое место в общекомандном зачете.Поздравляем!!!

    ALL DAYS FEMALE

    pdfALL_DAYS_FEMALE_7 UNTILL_10_APRIL-2016

    Country   Gold  Silver Bronz
    1 Croatia 5 3 3
    2 Russia 5 1 5
    3 Germany 4 4 6
    4 Turkey 4 1 9
    5 Great Britain 3 1 5

    ALL DAYS MALE

    pdfALL_DAYS_MALE_7_UNTILL_10_APRIL-2016

    Country   Gold  Silver Bronz
    1 Russia 9 5 10
    2 Turkey 6 3 5
    3 Serbia 2 3 1
    4 Germany 2 1 4
    5 Croatia 1 3 2

    ALL DAYS OVERALL

    pdfALL_DAYS_OVERALL_7_UNTILL_10_APRIL-2016

    Country   Gold  Silver Bronz
    1 Russia 14 6 15
    2 Turkey 10 4 14
    3 Croatia 6 6 5
    4 Germany 6 5 10
    5 Great Britain 4 2 9

    RESULTS 07-04-2016

    pdfDRAWSHEETS_FOR_DAY_ONE_WITH_RESULTS_07-04-2016
    pdfRESULTS_INDIVIDUEL_WINNER_ON_07-04-2016 

    Juniors:
    Female -46kg (19 competitors)
    1. PATAKFALVY, Luca (Hungary)
    2. TSINTSARSKA, Ivona (Bulgaria)
    3. KATSAROVA, Gabriela (Bulgaria)
    3. KARAKUS, Iklima Betul (Turkey)
    Female -49kg (38 competitors)
    1. ANDREOPOULOU, Ioanna (Germany)
    2. CHIOTI, Agni Danai (Greece)
    3. Andriianenko, Elizaveta (Russia)
    3. Kaya, Sebil Sara (Germany)
    Male – 51kg (31 competitors)
    1. GRITSENKO, Vladimir (Russia)
    2. BACTISTA, Van Mitchel S. (USA)
    3. ANDRESEN, Nicolai Copenhagen (Denmark)
    3. CRESCENZI, Mattia (Italia)
    Male -55kg (44 competitors)
    1. DOLMACI, Mertcan (Turkey)
    2. BOVKUN, Viacheslav (Russia)
    3. CONESA GUILLEM, Angel Jose (Spain)
    3. EL BOUJJOUFI, Nasser (Netherlands)

    Seniors:
    Female -49kg (32 competitors)
    1. TOMIC, Kristina Taekwondo (Croatia)
    2. LIBORIO, Floriane (France)
    3. DAMNJANOVIC, Sara (Serbia)
    3. LYCHAGINA, Alexandra (Russia)
    Female -57kg (38 competitors)
    1. ILGUN, Hatice (Turkey)
    2. CRAEN, Indra (Belgium)
    3. ZHURAVLEVA, Daria (Russia)
    3. VULETIC, Bruna (Croatia)
    MALE -58kg (48 competitors)
    1. GLADOVIC, Milos (Serbia)
    2. BENSALEH, Salaheddine (Belgium)
    3. Tortosa Cabrera, Jesus (Spain)
    3. SHUBITIDZE, Shalva (Russia)
    MALE -63kg (58 competitors)
    1. Brecic, Lovre (Croatia)
    2. MAMMADOV, Mahammad (Azerbaijan)
    3. GAMZATOV, Shamsutdin (Russia)
    3. ANDRUN RAZIC, Deni (Croatia)

    RESULTS 08-04-2016

    pdfDRAWSHEETS_FOR_DAY_ONE_WITH_RESULTS_08-04-2016
    pdfRESULTS_INDIVIDUEL_WINNER_ON_08-04-2016 

    Juniors:
    Male -59kg (38 competitors)
    1. RECBER, HAKAN (TUR)
    2. TURAN, Emircan (TUR)
    3. Metzger, Benjamin (GER)
    3. Polat, Mehmet Kani (TUR)
    Male -63kg (28 competitors)
    1. KAVURAT, Ferhat Can (TUR)
    2. ACHAB, Badr (BEL)
    3. ALTUN, Mucahit (TUR)
    3. SOFOTASIOS, Anargyros (GRE)
    Male -68kg (29 competitors)
    1. ERKOVAN, Samet (TUR)
    2. MANTZOURANIS, Georgios (GRE)
    3. ELIDRISSI, Hakim (DEN)
    3. LINDEN, Linus (SWE)
    Female -52kg (29 competitors)
    1. El Boujjoufi, Youssra (NED)
    2. BECKSTEIN, Isabel (GER)
    3. MEHNANA, Ines (FRA)
    3. KAYIR, Ikra (TUR)
    Female -55kgr (27 competitors)
    1. MELNIKOVA, Sofia (RUS)
    2. RICHTER, Jasmin (GER)
    3. AYDIN, Kubra (TUR)
    3. NAGY, Nikolett (HUN)
    Female -59kg (29 competitors)
    1. ABLEY, Simone (GBR)
    2. BEROS, Kristina (CRO)
    3. KORKUT, Huri (TUR)
    3. Julien, Kyla (GBR)

    Seniors:
    Male -80kg (46 competitors)
    1. BEIGI HARCHEGANI, Milad (AZE)
    2. SARI, Yunus (TUR)
    3. MARTINEZ GARCIA, Raul (ESP)
    3. COOK, Aaron (MDA)
    Male -87kg (26 competitors)
    1. ROS GÓMEZ, Daniel (ESP)
    2. ELHATRI, Mohammed (NOR)
    3. Khodabakhshi, Mahdi (IRI)
    3. JOVANOV, Drasko (SRB)
    Female -67kg (27 competitors)
    1. JELIC, Matea (CRO)
    2. NIARE, Haby (FRA)
    3. TETEREVIATNYKOVA, Tetiana (UKR)
    3. TATAR, Nur (TUR)
    Female +73kg (20 competitors)
    1. WALKDEN, Bianca (GBR)
    2. BAJIC, Ana (SRB)
    3. ADAMIC GOLIC, Melani (CRO)
    3. SIMON ALAMO, Rosanna (ESP)

    RESULTS 09-04-2016

    pdfDRAWSHEETS_FOR_DAY_ONE_WITH_RESULTS_09-04-2016
    pdfRESULTS_INDIVIDUEL_WINNER_ON_09-04-2016 

    Juniors:
    Male -45kg (24 competitors)
    1. POPOV, Georgy (RUS)
    2. CHITAROE, Jase (NED)
    3. DAHLLUND, Linus (SWE)
    3. HUSSAIN, Ilyas (GBR)
    Male -48kg (24 competitors)
    1. KANAEV, Andrei (RUS)
    2. TURKALJ, Luka (CRO)
    3. GNANAPANDITHAN, Viroshan (GBR)
    3. CANAN, Hueseyin (GER)
    Male -73kg (24 competitors)
    1. KARNUTA, Sergey (RUS)
    2. SHTYLKOV, Petr (RUS)
    3. POMBO ROMERO, Adrian (ESP)
    3. EL-JILALI, Wassim (DEN)
    Female -42kg (20 competitors)
    1. Gurchenko, Valeriia (RUS)
    2. KILIC, Vildan (TUR)
    3. LAGUNA PEREZ, Irene (ESP)
    3. SMITH, Jordyn (GBR)
    Female -44kg (16 competitors)
    1. ARTAMONOVA, Anastasiia (RUS)
    2. CORELLI, Martina (ITA)
    3. CABEL SOLAZ, Lorena (ESP)
    3. GUERUEZ, Oezlem (GER)
    Seniors:
    Male -54kg (38 competitors)
    1. TRIFAN, Ovidiu (ROU)
    2. SOFIYEV, Majid (AZE)
    3. DENISOV, Stanislav (RUS)
    3. CANALES TORRES, Jorge (ESP)
    Male -68kg (64 competitors)
    1. AKYOL, Berkay (TUR)
    2. MUTAK, Marko (CRO)
    3. MARIC, Piero (CRO)
    3. Minin, Konstantin (RUS)
    Female -46kg (32 competitors)
    1. KOUTTOUKI, Kyriaki (CYP)
    2. PALMER SOLER, Blanca (ESP)
    3. POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI, Dina (NED)
    3. YONG, Yvette (CAN)
    Female -53kg (57 competitors)
    1. AGRIS, Zeliha (TUR)
    2. Abakarova, Patimat (AZE)
    3. KIM, Ekaterina (RUS)
    3. MADDOCK, Charlie (GBR)

    RESULTS 10-04-2016

    pdfDRAWSHEETS_FOR_DAY_ONE_WITH_RESULTS_10-04-2016
    pdfRESULTS_INDIVIDUEL_WINNER_ON_10-04-2016

    Juniors:
    Male -78kg (15 competitors)
    1. GUL, Emre (TUR)
    2. LAZOGLU, Hasan Can (TUR)
    3. ALIEV, Emil (RUS)
    3. ZRELLI, Mehdi Ben Walid (GER)
    Male +78kg (14 competitors)
    1. TANDELOV, Georgii (RUS)
    2. BAIMATOV, Artur (RUS)
    3. ATESLI, Emre Kutalmis (TUR)
    3. TEREKHOV, Ruslan (RUS)
    Female -63kg (18 competitors)
    1. BLIZNIAKOVA, Margarita (RUS)
    2. CEPPI, Lena (SUI)
    3. GARCIA VIDAL, Miryam (ESP)
    3. DESYLLA, Ioanna - Stavroula (GRE)
    Female -68kg (13 competitors)
    1. Erensayin, Simge (TUR)
    2. PICHUGINA, Anna (RUS)
    3. SASSI, Della (FRA)
    3. HUSOVIC, Darija (GER)
    Female +68kg (9 competitors)
    1. BAKLANOVA, Anastasiia (RUS)
    2. AVOULETTE, Solène (FRA)
    3. BASMA, Beyza (TUR)
    3. Arslan, Dilara (TUR)
    Seniors:
    Male -74kg (56 competitors)
    1. FEJZIC, Damir (SRB)
    2. KANAET, Toni (CRO)
    3. SUNGU, Berkcan (TUR)
    3. GULIYEV, Said (AZE)
    Male +87kg (29 competitors)
    1. Cho, Mahama (GBR)
    2. SILLA, Arman-Marshall (BLR)
    3. MARDANI, Sajjad (IRI)
    3. KUZNETSOV, Roman (RUS)
    Female -62kg (35 competitors)
    1. YAMAN, Irem (TUR)
    2. BOOTH, Rachelle (GBR)
    3. AYVA, Tugba (TUR)
    3. ROTOLO, Daniela (ITA)
    Female -73kg (21 competitors)
    1. OOGINK, Reshmie (NED)
    2. Matijashevikj, Petra (CRO)
    3. GURSKAIA, Anastasiia (RUS)
    3. SOGUT, Seyma (TUR)

    Турнир рейтинговый G2 проводился в 18 весовых категориях по трем основным возрастным группам - кадеты (2002 - 2004гг.р), юниоры (1999 - 2001гг.р)и взрослые (17 лет и старше). В общей сложности 80 судей обслуживало данное мероприятие. 

    WTF_Presidents_Cup_2016

    Все призёры Кубка президента WTF, как заявил главный тренер сборной команды России по тхэквондо ВТФ Вадим Иванов, но не более одного представителя от страны в каждой весовой категории, получали дополнительные путёвки на чемпионат Европы.
    В престижном международном соревновании в рамках подготовки к Олимпийским играм-2016 года примали участие обладатели лицензий, известные Российские тхэквондисты - Алексей Денисенко, Альберт Гаун и Анастасия Барышникова. Кроме них боролись за вакантные путевки на Чемпионат Европы многие известные спортсмены из России и стран Европы.

    2016_World_Taekwondo_Presidents_Cup

    07 апреля в весовой категории мужчин до 63кг выступал представитель нашего клуба Кварцхава Сосо Спартакович - Бронзовый призер прошедшего в Елабуге Первенства России среди молодежи до 21 года.  Выиграв в первом поединке у спортсмена из Польши со счетом 3:2, к сожалению во втором уступил своему соотечественнику из России 5:8, выбыв из борьбы за медали и возможность отобраться на Чемпионат Европы. Хочется пожелать спортсмену поскорее забыть горечь поражения и с новыми силами готовиться к будущим стартам.

  • WTF PRESIDENT'S 2015 NEW YEAR MESSAGE

    Президент Всемирной Федерации тхэквондо господин Чунг Choue о итогах 2014 и пожеланиях успехов на 2015 год.

    Dear global taekwondo family,

    The year 2014 has been a great year for the WTF for good reasons and the year ahead of us is shaping up to be an exciting one.

    In 2014, we continued to work to grant our athletes more and better opportunities. Our World Taekwondo Grand Prix Series – giving athletes new fora in which to compete at the highest level, and even win a little prize money – matured, with tournaments taking place in Suzhou, China; Astana, Kazakhstan; and Manchester, the U.K. The 2014 Grand Prix Final took place in Queretaro, Mexico. 

    Queretaro was the location for another event designed to raise the public profile of our athletes: the first-ever WTF Gala Awards Dinner. The same city was the setting for our World Cup Taekwondo Team Championships, which saw some tag-team battles that will go down in the annals of our sport as among the most exciting ever fought.

    The WTF endorses universality, and working on the principle that in our sport, “No Athlete is Left Behind,” we have been energetically promoting para-taekwondo. The 5th WTF World Para-Taekwondo Championships in Moscow, Russia were the best-ever.

    The inaugural World Cadet Taekwondo Championships, which took place in Baku, Azerbaijan, were also a huge success.

    In December 2014, the IOC unanimously passed all 40 items that make up the “Olympic 2020 Agenda.” The WTF fully supports this roadmap for the future of the Olympic movement.

    The year ahead of us is shaping up to be another exciting one for the WTF.

    In 2015, our top event will be the World Taekwondo Championships in Chelyabinsk, Russia in May. As this will be the biggest event prior to the Rio 2016 Olympics, I eagerly anticipate some spectacular action. The championships will use the octagonal rings and the electronic headgear, which was first used at the Manchester Grand Prix Series in 2014.

    We will see the 2015 Grand Prix Series take place in Moscow, Russia in August; Doha, Qatar in September; and in Manchester, the U.K. in October. The 2015 Grand Prix Final and the 2nd WTF Gala Awards Dinner will take place in Mexico City, Mexico in December.

    We are also going all-out to place para-taekwondo on the official program of the 2020 Tokyo Paralympics. We will find out early in 2015 whether our application has been successful, so please cross your fingers. But regardless of that result, we are going to maintain our current dedicated focus on para-taekwondo, ensuring that ever more disabled athletes get the opportunity to take part.

    Now I think the time has come for a major paradigm shift in how the WTF oversees, administers and promotes taekwondo.

    After taking office in 2004, I had two chief aims. The first was to ensure fairness and transparency in referring, judging and administration. The second was to ensure that taekwondo was as exciting and dynamic as possible. I think it is fair to say that we are almost there on both counts.

    Thanks to colossal efforts over decades, taekwondo has become one of the world’s top participation sports. Now, it is time to build upon that foundation and make it one of the world’s top spectator sports.

    This means making our events more media-friendly and upgrading marketing and promotion to lure the crowds. And this means giving our elite athletes the exposure they deserve, by helping them become taekwondo stars. In this regard, we will further activate our tag-team matches.

    To be sure, this directional shift is going to require different mindsets to those the WTF has employed thus far; this new goal represents a towering challenge. To achieve it, the WTF leadership hopes to leverage the full support of the global taekwondo family.

    I wish all members of the WTF family a successful and prosperous 2015.

    Yours in taekwondo,

    Chungwon Choue

    President

    World Taekwondo Federation

EasyTagCloud v2.8

яндекс.ћетрика