6 items tagged "GP Mexico 2015"

  • 2015 WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final and WTF World Cup

    2015 WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final and WTF World Cup, , Mexico City, 5-9 December 2015

     

  • 2015 WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final, Mexico City

    5-6 December 2015 Performers Top 8 athletes per Olympic category based on the WTF Olympic ranking (FINAL - WTF G8)

    Website : www.femextkd.net 

    pdfOutline_WTGPF_Mexico_City_201520151102.pdf   

    pdf(Revised)_Invited_Athlete_List_GP_Final_2015.pdf 

     

    ico youtubeLive broadcast World Taekwondo Federation  

     

    DRAW/RESULTS 2015 WTF WORLD GP Final, Mexico City- 5_Dec

    (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg)

    Female 49kg 

    Seniors female -49 kg (8) 

    1.WU, JINGYU(CHN)
    2.AZIEZ, YASMINA(FRA)
    3.WONGPATTANAKIT, PANIPAK(THA)
    4.MANJARREZ, ITZEL(MEX)

    Female 67kg 

    Seniors female -67 kg (8)

    1. NIARE, HABY(FRA)
    2. TATAR, NUR(TUR)
    3. ZHANG, HUA(CHN)
    4. BARYSHNIKOVA, ANASTASIIA(RUS)

    ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA(RUS) - OH, HYERI(KOR) 4:2 (1/4), ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA(RUS) - NIARE, HABY(FRA) 1:2 (1/2), ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA(RUS) - ZHANG, HUA(CHN) 1:4 (BRONZE MEDAL) 

    Male 58kg

    Seniors male -58 kg (9)

    1.KIM, TAE-HUN(KOR)
    2.ASHOURZADEH FALLAH, FARZAN(IRI)
    3.RODRIGUEZ, CESAR(MEX)
    4.BRAGANCA, RUI(POR)

    Male 80kg 

    Seniors male -80 kg (8)

    1.MUHAMMAD, LUTALO(GBR)
    2.COOK, AARON(MDA)
    3.HAJIZAVAREH, MASOUD(IRI)
    4.GAUN, ALBERT(RUS)

    ALBERT GAUN (RUS) - LIZARRAGA, RENE(MEX) 3:2 (1/4), ALBERT GAUN (RUS) - MUHAMMAD, LUTALO(GBR) 2:3 (1/2), ALBERT GAUN (RUS) - HAJIZAVAREH, MASOUD(IRI) 4:5 (BRONZE MEDAL) 

     

    DRAW/RESULTS 2015 WTF WORLD GP Final, Mexico City- 6_Dec

    (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg) 

    Seniors female -57 kg (8) 

    1.MALAK, HEDAYA(EGY)
    2.CALVO GOMEZ, EVA(ESP)
    3.JONES, JADE(GBR)
    4.GLASNOVIC, NIKITA(SWE)

    Seniors female +67 kg (8) 

    1.ZHENG, SHUYIN(CHN)
    2.ESPINOZA, MARIA(MEX)
    3.OOGINK, RESHMIE(NED)
    4.GALLOWAY, JACKIE(USA)

    Seniors male -68 kg (8)

    1.LEE, DAE-HOON(KOR)
    2.GUTIERREZ, SAUL(MEX)
    3.ACHAB, JAOUAD(BEL)
    4.DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS) 

    DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS)-KIM, HUN(KOR) 9:3 (1/4), DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS)-GUTIERREZ, SAUL(MEX) 1:2 (1/2), DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS)-ACHAB, JAOUAD(BEL) 2:3 (BRONZE MEDAL)

    Seniors male +80 kg (8)

    1.MARDANI, SAJJAD(IRI)
    2.N'DIAYE, M'BAR(FRA)
    3.BAYKUZIYEV, JASUR(UZB)
    4.OBAME, ANTHONY(GAB). 

     

    The composition of the national team of Russia(Состав cборной команды России на Финальном этапе Гран-при):

    Member Name Weight Category Olympic Rank Olympic Ranking Points Date Final place
    Alexey DENISENKO 68kg 1 377,81  6 Dek 
    Albert GAUN 80kg 3 311,62  5 Dek
    Anastasiia BARYSHNIKOVA 67kg 5 308,23 5 Dek   
    4

    Medals will be awarded to the top three athletes in the respective weight category of the pertinent championships:

    1st PLACE: USD 6’000, GOLD MEDAL & CERTIFICATE
    2nd PLACE: USD 3’000, SILVER MEDAL & CERTIFICATE
    3rd PLACE: USD 1’000, BRONZE MEDAL & CERTIFICATE

     

    All athletes will get ranking point. The points will be reflected on WTF World Ranking and WTF Olympic Ranking. The ranking points per winners of the championships shall be allocated as follows.

    Position Ranking Point
    1st place 80
    2nd place 48
    3rd places 28.8
    4th places 17.28
    5th places 12.10

     

    TIMETABLE(SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

    Date

    Time

    Event

    Place

    Nov 30 –Dec 1

    0900-

    Arrival and registration of teams

    Hotel Camino Real Polanco

    1800

    Dec 2-4

    0900-

    Training

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1800

    Gymnasium

    Dec 3- 4

    0900-

    Referee meeting and training

    Juan de la Barrera Olympic

    1800

    Gymnasium

    Dec 3

    1400-

    Head of Team Meeting and Drawing of Lots

    Hotel Camino Real Polanco

    1600

    Dec 3

    1600-

    Team Doctor’s Meeting

    Hotel Camino Real Polanco

    1800

    Dec 4

    1000-

    Weigh-in for (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1200

    Gymnasium

    Dec 5

    1000-

    Quarterfinals (F-49kg, M-80kg)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1200

    Gymnasium

    1000-

    Weigh-in for (F-57kg, M+80kg , F+67kg, M-68kg )

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1200

    Gymnasium

    1200-

    Lunch break

    1300

    1300-

    Quarterfinals (F-67kg, M-58kg),

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1500

    Gymnasium

    1500-

    Session break

    1600

    1600-

    Semi-finals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1800

    Gymnasium

    1800-

    Bronze medal contests and Finals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    2020

    Awarding Ceremony after each Final

    Gymnasium

    Dec 6

    1000-

    Quarterfinals (F-57kg, M+80kg)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1200

    Gymnasium

    1200-

    Lunch break

    1300

    1300-

    Quarterfinals (F+67kg, M-68kg)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1500

    Gymnasium

    1500-

    Session break

    1600

    1600-

    Semi-finals (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg,)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    1800

    Gymnasium

    1800-

    Bronze medal contests and Finals (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg,)

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    2020

    Awarding Ceremony after each Final

    Gymnasium

    Dec 7

    1900

    2015 WTF Gala Awards

    National Theatre

    Dec 7-8

    TBC

    World Cup Taekwondo Team Championships

    Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

    Gymnasium

    6 December 2015 г., Semis and Finals 02:00 

     

    7 December 2015 г., Semis and Finals 02:00

  • 9-13 December 2016 World Taekwondo GP Final and WTF Gala Awards and World Taekwondo Team Championships Baku, Azerbaijan

    World Taekwondo GP Final, WTF Gala Awards 2016 and World Taekwondo Team Championships
    9-13 December 2016, Baku, Azerbaijan

    GP Final Team Baku 2016 

    9-10 December 2016 WTF World Taekwondo Grand-Prix Final

    Live stream from Grand Prix game. Day 1_09/12/16.

    Senior Mele -80kg
    1. Milad BEIGI HARCHEGANI (AZE)
    2. Egypt Seif EISSA (EGY)
    3. Albert GAUN (RUS)

    Senior Mele -58kg
    1. Carlos NAVARRO (MEX)
    2. Tae Hun KIM (KOR)
    3. Jesus TORTOSA CABRERA (ESP)

    Senior Female -67kg
    1. Hyeri OH (KOR)
    2. Chia Chia CHUANG (TPE)
    3. Elin JOHANSSON (SWE)

    Senior Female -49kg
    1. Charlie MADDOCK (GBR)
    2. So Hui KIM (KOR)
    3. Svetlana IGUMENOVA (RUS)

    RESULTS_2016 WTF World Taekwondo Grand-Prix Final_DAY_1

    Senior Mele +80kg
    1. Sajjad MARDANI (IRI)
    2. Vladislav LARIN (RUS)
    3. Roman KUZNETSOV (RUS)

    Senior Mele -68kg
    1. Dae Hoon LEE (KOR)
    2. Jaouad ACHAB (BEL)
    3. Konstantin MININ (RUS)
    4. Alexey DENISENKO (RUS)

    Senior Female +67kg
    1. Bianca WALKDEN (GBR)
    2. Shuyin ZHENG (CHN)
    3. Jackie GALLOWAY (USA)

    Senior Female -57kg
    1. Jade JONES (GBR)
    2. Hedaya MALAK (EGY)
    3. Ah Reum LEE (KOR)

     

    RESULTS_2016 WTF World Taekwondo Grand-Prix Final_DAY_2

    Medal Standings

     

    11 December 2016 3rd WTF Gala Awards

     Great Britain’s Jade Jones, Jordan’s Ahmad Abughaush named Players of the Year

    Best Female Player of the Year (спортсменка года) - Jade Jones (Great Britain)-Olympic medal in Rio – gold
    Best Male Player of the Year (спортсмен года) - Ahmad Abughaush (Jordan)-Olympic medal in Rio – gold
    Best Referee of the Year Award, Women (лучший женский судья года) - Maria Merkouri (Georgia)
    Best Referee of the Year Award, Men (лучший мужской судья года) - Song-chul Kim (Canada)
    Best Member National Association of the Year (лучшая национальная фссоциация года) - Azerbaijan
    Best Kick of the Year (лучший удар года) - Cheick Salleh Junior Cisse (Сote d’Ivoire)
    Best Coach of the Year (лучший тренер года) - Reza Mehmandoust (Azerbaijan)

    Среди тех, кто сделали пожертвования были: Рагимов - президент Федерации таэквондо Азербайджана и Кямаледдин Гейдаров, который пообещал 30,000 USD от имени Национального олимпийского комитета Азербайджана, таэквондо Федерации и Министерства по делам молодежи и спорта Азербайджана; Choue, который пообещал 10,000 USD от имени себя и сотрудников ВТФ; Президент Федерация тхэквондо России - Анатолий Терехов, который пообещал 10,000 USD; Генеральный секретарь WTF Хосс Rafaty, который обещал 5000 USD; председатель Арбитражного комитета WTF - Chakir Chelbat, который пообещал 4500 USD от имени себя и судей.

    12-13 December 2016 World Taekwondo Team Championships

    Website: http://www.worldtaekwondofederation.net/

    Team Draw.pdf

    Mixed Gender Team Draw.pdf

    LIVE STREAM  WTF WORLD TAEKWONDO TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1:

    RESULTS_2016 WTF World Taekwondo Team Championships_DAY_1

     

    DRAW_2016 WTF World Taekwondo Team Championships_DAY_2

     

     

    E-MAIL: Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

    Website: www.taekwondo.az

    All athletes will get ranking point. The points will be reflected on WTF World Ranking and WTF Olympic Ranking. The ranking points per winners of the championships shall be allocated as follows.

    Position Ranking Point
    1st place 80
    2nd place 48
    3rd places 28.8
    4th places 17.28
    5th places 12.10
    9th places 8.47

    TIMETABLE (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

    Date Time Event Place
    Dec 5 –Dec 6 0900- Arrival and registration of teams Gafgaz Baku Sport Hotel
    1800
    Dec 6-8 0900- Training Gafgaz Baku Sport Hotel and Gafgaz
    Park Hotel
    1800
    Dec 7- 8 0900- Referee meeting and training Badamdar Hotel (meeting) & Gafgaz
    Park Hotel (training)
    1800
    Dec 7 1400- Head of Team Meeting and Drawing of Lots Gafgaz Baku Sport Hotel
    1600
    Dec 7 1600- Team Doctor’s Meeting Gafgaz Baku Sport Hotel
    1800
    Dec 8 1000- Weigh-in for (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1200
    Dec 9 1000- Round of 16 (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1200
    1000- Weigh-in for (F-57kg, M+80kg , F+67kg, M-68kg ) TBD
    1200
    1200- Lunch break
    1300
    1300- Quarterfinals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1500
    1500- Session break
    1600
    1600- Semi-finals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1800
    1800- Bronze medal contests and Finals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    2020 Awarding Ceremony after each Final
    Dec 10 1000- Round of 16 (F-57kg, M+80kg , F+67kg, M-68kg ) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1200
    1200- Lunch break
    1300
    1300- Quarterfinals (F-57kg, M+80kg , F+67kg, M-68kg ) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1500
    1500- Session break
    1600
    1600- Semi-finals (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1800
    1800- Bronze medal contests and Finals (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg,) Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    2020 Awarding Ceremony after each Final
    Dec 11 1000- Weigh-in for Team Sarhadchi Olympic Sports Complex
    1200
    1000- Head of Team Meeting and Drawing of Lots Gafgaz Baku Sport Hotel
    1200
    1900 WTF Gala Awards 2016 Badamdar Hotel
    Dec 12-13 TBC World Taekwondo Team Championships TBD

    wordOutline_2016-WTF-World-Taekwondo-GP-Final

  • WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

    WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

  • WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

    WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

  • WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

    WTF World Taekwondo Grand Prix

EasyTagCloud v2.8

яндекс.ћетрика