27-30 April 2nd World Taekwondo President’s Cup 2017 WTF (G2 Kyorugi & G1 Poomsae) in Athens, Greece

WTF Presidents G2 Cup 2017

2135 Athletes of participating teams 387 and 51 countries to registered at the President’s Cup 2017  worldtkd.simplycompete.com

Promoter and Organizer: European Taekwondo Union
Website: www.taekwondoetu.org
CO-Organizer: South Hellenic Taekwondo Union
Website: www.etane.gr
Venue: Ano Liosia Olympic Indoor Hall, Konstantinoupoleos 59, Ano Liosia 133 42, Greece
Contest time: Senior 2 minutes x 3 rounds with 1 minute break, Junior & Cadet 1.30 minutes X 2 rounds with 1 minute rate.(*The contest time per round is
a subject to change, depending on participation.)
Protector & Scoring System: At the WTF President’s Cup DAEDO is being used as PSS(GEN2). The Organizing Committee will provide DAEDO trunk protector and DAEDO E-headgear. Each athlete has to bring his own DAEDO sensor socks.

The milestone of the G-2 Tournament success was the innovation that all the medalists from all three (3) competition categories were automatically qualified for the European Taekwondo Championships of the respective age category.
In detail, for this year the the top four Cadets will qualify direct to the ETU Cadet Championships 2017 in Hungary, the top four Juniors to the ETU Junior Championships 2017 in Cyprus and the top four Seniors to the ETU European Senior Olympic weight categories Championships 2017 in Belarus. 

Medals Presidents Cup 2017

Outline_WTF_PC_2017_16_2_2017.pdf

Event timetable (subject to change).pdf

LIVE STREAM on channel ΕΤΑΝΕ Taekwondo

TEAM TROPHY OVERALL CADETS JUNIORS SENIORS

27 April 2017
Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day1.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day1.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day1.pdf
Enthusiast: Junior Female 49 kg - Eva Esenova, Senior Female 49 kg - Valeriya Gnatyuk, Biana Lager, Senior Female 57 kg - Olga Chizhova.
Cadet Male:-33 kg,-37 kg. Cadet Female:-29 kg,-33 kg. Junior Male:-51 kg,-55 kg. Junior Female:-46 kg,-49 kg. Senior Male:-58 kg,-63kg. Senior Female:-49 kg,-57 kg.

Junior Female -49 kg (competitors: 56)
1. Ryadninskaya, Elizaveta (RUS)
2. Kazanskaia, Margarita (RUS)
3. Tsante, Maria (GRE)
3. Cabel Solaz, Lorena (ESP)

Esenova, Eva (RUS)-Papageorgiou, Eleni 8:11 (GRE) (1/32)

Seniors medals:
Male -58 kg (competitors: 62)
1. Kazemi, Mohammad (IRI)
2. Uscov, Serghei (MDA)
3. Artamonov, Mikhail (RUS)
3. Simitsis, Georgios (GRE)

Male -63 kg (competitors: 77)
1. Hosseini, Mirhashem (IRI)
2. Sinden, Bradly (GBR)
3. Brecic, Lovre (CRO)
3. Achab, Jaouad (BEL)

Female -49 kg (competitors: 38)
1. Palmer Soler, Blanca (ESP)
2. Eardley, Courtney (GBR)
3. Anokhina, Anastasiia (RUS)
3. Sakhautdinova, Regina (RUS)

Gladovic, Dragana (SRB)-Lager, Biana (RUS) 17:24 (1/64), Benes Ibañez, Paula (ESP)-Lager, Biana (RUS) 7:9 (1/32), Lager, Biana (RUS)-Bashkirova, Victoriya (RUS) 7:6 (1/16), Lager, Biana (RUS)-Palmer Soler, Blanca (ESP) 3:16 (1/4).
Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS)-Fomicheva, Sofia (RUS) 12:11 (1/64), Diez Canseco Verde, Lizbeth (PER)-Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS) 11:12 (1/16), Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS)-Anokhina, Anastasiia (RUS) 7:11 (1/4)

Female -57 kg (competitors: 48)
1. Jones, Jade (GBR)
2. Kim, Ekaterina (RUS)
3. Eris, Yaprak (AZE)
3. Ilgun, Hatice Kubra (TUR)

Serra Cecilia, Marta (ESP)-Chizhova, Olga (RUS) 4:9 (1/64), Asemani, Raheleh (BEL)-Chizhova, Olga (RUS) 15:9 (1/32)

28 April 2017
Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day2.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day2.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day2.pdf
Enthusiast: Junior Female 55 kg - Mariia Gritcun,  Junior Male 59 kg - Dmitrii Mazurin, Senior Female 67 kg - Valeriya Kukanova.
Cadet Male:-45 kg,-49 kg. Cadet Female:-37 kg.-59 kg. Junior Male:-59 kg,-63 kg,-68 kg. Junior Female:-52 kg,-55 kg,-59 kg. Senior Male:-80 kg,-87 kg. Senior Female:-67 kg,+73 kg)

Junior Female -55 kg (competitors: 34)
1. Tzeli, Fani (GRE)
2. Dmitrieva-Bakhanskaya, Yadviga (RUS)
3. Kradinova, Uliana (RUS)
3. Nosova, Anastasiia (RUS)
Gritcun, Mariia (RUS)-Briskarova, Veronika (SVK) 8:6 (1/32), Tarvida, Jolanta (LAT)-Gritcun, Mariia (RUS) 1:2 (1/16), Gritcun, Mariia (RUS)-Nosova, Anastasiia (RUS) 3:10 (1/4)

Junior Male -59 kg (competitors: 59)
1. Magerramov, Dzhavid (RUS)
2. Husic, Nedzad (BIH)
3. Drebes, Ranye (GER)
3. Odinaev, Rustam (RUS)
Tsoulos, Petros (GRE)-Mazurin, Dmitrii (RUS)2-0 (SDP) (1/64).

Seniors medals:
Male -80 kg (competitors: 54)
1. Beigi Harchegani, Milad (AZE)
2. Sari, Yunus (TUR)
3. Cook, Aaron (MDA)
3. Asp, John (NOR)

Male -87 kg (competitors: 32)
1. Larin, Vladislav (RUS)
2. Ros Gàmez, Daniel (ESP)
3. Bachmann, Alexander (GER)
3. Yuksel, Serdar (TUR)

Female -67 kg (competitors: 33)
1. Williams, Lauren (GBR)
2. Johansson, Elin (SWE)
3. Azizova, Farida (AZE)
3. Tatar, Nur (TUR)
Kukanova, Valeriya (RUS)-Khan, Polina (RUS) 3:6 (1/32).

Female +73 kg (competitors: 22)
1. Walkden, Bianca (GBR)
2. Kowalczuk, Aleksandra (POL)
3. Graffe, Anne-Caroline (FRA)
3. Simon Alamo, Rosanna (ESP)

29 April 2017
Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day3.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day3.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day3.pdf
Enthusiast: Junior Female 42 kg - Valeriya Gladysheva, Senior Male 68 kg - Soso Kvartskhava
Cadet Male:-41 kg,-53 kg,-57 kg. Cadet Female:-41 kg,-44 kg,-47 kg. Junior Male:-45 kg,-48 kg,-73 kg. Junior Female:-42 kg,-44 kg. Senior Male:-54 kg,-68 kg. Senior Female:-46 kg,-53 kg)

Junior Female -42 kg (competitors: 21)
1. Gurchenko, Valeriia (RUS)
2. Yarkova, Yana (RUS)
3. Zampetti, Sofia (ITA)
3. Kachowitsch, Vera (GER)
Gladysheva, Valeriya (RUS)-Nguyen, Tiffany (GER) 3:10 (1/16)

Seniors medals:
Male -54 kg (competitors: 54)
1. Hadipour Seighalani, Armin (IRI)
2. Magomedov, Gashim (AZE)
3. Abibilla, Azamat (RUS)
3. Haider, Hassan (GBR)

Male -68 kg (competitors: 71)
1. Yaghoubijouybari, Abolfazl (IRI)
2. Perez Polo, Javier (ESP)
3. Bahrami, Sina (AZE)
3. Ketbi, Si Mohamed (BEL)
Shazo, Shlomo (ISR)-Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS) 15:18 (1/64), Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS)-Afonczenko, Thomas (AUS) 6:6 (1/32), Treviso, Claudio (ITA)-Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS) 11:6 (1/16)

Female -46 kg (competitors: 31)
1. Yildirim, Rukiye (TUR)
2. Romoldanova, Iryna (UKR)
3. Akalin, Ruhat (TUR)
3. Kouttouki, Kyriaki (CYP)

Female -53 kg (competitors: 42)
1. Kudashova, Tatiana (RUS)
2. Bogdanovic, Tijana (SRB)
3. Dosucukur, Zehra (TUR)
3. Tarvida, Inese (LAT)

30 April 2017
Drawsheets/Results Cadets_Day4.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Juniors_Day4.pdf
Drawsheets/Results Seniors_Day4.pdf
Enthusiast: Cadet Female +59 kg - Daria Bazhenova, Junior Male +78 kg - Vladimir Radin.
Cadet Male:-61 kg,-65 kg,+65 kg. Cadet Female:-51 kg,-55 kg,+59 kg. Junior Male:-78 kg,+78 kg. Junior Female:-63 kg,-68 kg,+68 kg. Senior Male:-74 kg,+87 kg. Senior Female:-62 kg,-73 kg.

Cadet Female +59 kg (competitors: 12)
1. Saglik, Ayselnur (TUR)
2. Pekonkina, Anna (RUS)
3. Petanjek, Nika (CRO)
3. Andrianou, Anastasia (GRE)
Bazhenova, Daria (RUS)-Saglik, Ayselnur (TUR) 2:12 (1/16)

Junior Male +78 kg (competitors: 23)
1. Baimatov, Artur (RUS)
2. Acikgoz, Muhammed Emin (TUR)
3. Skripnikov, Aleksander (RUS)
3. Atesli, Emre Kutalmis (TUR)
Acikgoz, Muhammed Emin (TUR)-Radin, Vladimir (RUS) 28:15 (1/32)

Seniors medals:
Male -74 kg (competitors: 58)
1. Khramtcov, Maksim (RUS)
2. Kanaet, Toni (CRO)
3. Fejzic, Damir (SRB)
3. Rafalovich, Nikita (UZB)

Male +87 kg (competitors: 24)
1. Aiukaev, Rafail (RUS)
2. Isaev, Radik (AZE)
3. Mardani, Sajjad (IRI)
3. Shelest, Mykhailo (UKR)

Female -62 kg (competitors: 42)
1. Calvo Gomez, Marta (ESP)
2. Yaman, Irem (TUR)
3. Sogut, Seyma Nur (TUR)
3. Turutina, Yulia (RUS)

Female -73 kg (competitors: 23)
1. Castro Burgos, Cecilia (ESP)
2. Zhdanova, Karina (RUS)
3. Cansel, Deniz (TUR)
3. Bulut, Sude (TUR)

 

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика