7-10 August 2019 World Taekwondo Cadet Championships

WT-Cadet-Championships-2019

Some 550 athletes, aged from 12 to14 will gather to do battle Uzbekistan’s capital, the historic city of Tashkent, accompanied by 285 officials. In all, 64 countries and plus one refugee team will be represented on the mats in Tashkent’s Universal Sports Palace.
Около 550 спортсменов в возрасте от 12 до 14 лет соберутся для участия в столице Узбекистана, историческом городе Ташкент, в сопровождении 285 официальных лиц. Всего 64 страны и плюс одна команда беженцев, которая будет сражаться под флагом WT. Все они будут бороться за медали на 3 площадках арены Универсального Дворца спорта вТашкенте.

1. PROMOTER: WORLD TAEKWONDO (WT)
WEB-SITE: www.worldtaekwondo.org
2. ORGANIZING MNA: UZBEKISTAN TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION
ADDRESS: 100043, Seoul Str. Chilanzar District, Tashkent City, Uzbekistan
3. VENUE: Universal Sports Palace
ADDRESS: 100043, Seoul Str. Chilanzar District, Tashkent City, Uzbekistan

Official Outline: Tashkent 2019 World Taekwondo Cadet Championships.pdf

Team Ranking by Points Female

1. IRI Islamic Republic of Iran (818 points)
2. THA Thailand (366 points)
3. KOR Republic of Korea (197 points)
4. TUR Turkey (189 points)
5. USA United States of America (162 points)
6. RUS Russian Federation (117 points)

Team-Ranking-Famale

Team Ranking by Points Male

1. RUS Russian Federation (649 points)
2. IRI Islamic Republic of Iran (287 points)
3. UKR Ukraine (270 points)
4. THA Thailand (190 points)
5. TPE Chinese Taipei (172 points)

Team-Ranking-Male

7 august Live-Streaming Afternoon session of 13:30 (Moscow) youtube icon

7 August 2019. Day1. Competitions. (M-65kg, M+65kg, W-29kg, W-33kg, W-51kg). DAY-1_Draw-Sheets-Results.pdf
M-65kg
1. ZAGORULKO Andrei (RUS)
2. CHANG Jui-En (TPE)
3. KIM Chanyoung (KOR)
3. LEHARTEL Ariihei (FPO)
M+65kg
1. MARTINEZ AYALA Juan Carlos (MEX)
2. SKUDRIT Ivan (RUS)
3. MOHAMED HASSAN ALI Mohamed (EGY)
3. TAHERKHANI Mohammad Mahdi (IRI)
W-29kg
1. TALATNGOEN Waranya (THA)
2. SIN Su-In (KOR)
3. CHOI Ashley (USA)
3. GURBUZ Hayrunnisa (TUR)
W-33kg
1. WASSANA Natkamon (THA)
2. EREMINA Viktoriya (RUS)
3. SUNDETBAY Aidana (KAZ)
3. MANGIN Tachiana Kezhia (PHI)
W-51kg
1. NEMATZADEH Mobina (IRI)
2. KIM Gahyeon (KOR)
3. ALBEROLA Ezoe (AND)
3. GELASHVILI Nutsa (RUS)

8 august Live-Streaming Afternoon session of 11:30 (Moscow) youtube icon

8 August 2019. Day2. Competitions (M-33kg, M-37kg, M-53kg, W-41kg, W-47kg). DAY-2_Draw-Sheets-Results.pdf
M-33kg
1. MANENKOV Maksym (UKR)
2. PARK Minkyu (KOR)
3. ALIEV Mukhammadamin (UZB)
3. GONCHAROV Danila (RUS)
M-37kg
1. SINSANG Ittiporn (THA)
2. AKHMETOV Damir (RUS)
3. JAFARSALEHI Pooyan (IRI)
3. KAZLOU Aliaksandr (BLR)
M-53kg
1. RAMAZANOV Ramazan (RUS)
2. DIMITROV Denis (BUL)
3. HAJIYEV Nizami (AZE)
3. MATAJI NIMVAR Amirhossein (IRI)
W-41kg
1. ZARIN NAAL SHEIKHANI Zahra (IRI)
2. SUKHAMON Pacharaporn (THA)
3. SARICICEK Zeynep Nur (TUR)
3. SWEENEY Tiarnagh (AUS)
W-47kg
1. BAKHSHI Mobina (IRI)
2. MENDIVELSO Natalia Andrea (COL)
3. CHIANG Chih Yun (TPE)
3. CHRISTY Beth (GBR)

9 august Live-Streaming Afternoon session of 11:30 (Moscow) youtube icon

9 August 2019. Day3. Competitions (M-41kg, M-45kg, W-44kg, W-55kg, W-59kg) DAY3-Draw-Sheets-Results.pdf
M-41kg
1. KARIMOV Zafarbek (UZB)
2. NOROUZI Amirhossein (IRI)
3. CHAN Tzu-I (TPE)
3. MARTINE Ryan (HAI)
M-45kg
1. GARBUZ Sviatoslav (RUS)
2. KRAJISNIK Zarko (SRB)
3. MALO GUTIERREZ Eduardo (MEX)
3. YASER ISMAIL Omar (PLE)
W-44kg
1. ABBASPOUR FAZLABAD Sanaz (IRI)
2. ADILBEKKYZY Aisha (KAZ)
3. CHAARI Sarah (BEL)
3. HERNANDEZ VAZQUEZ Elsa (ESP)
W-55kg
1. JAFAR SALEHI Pouneh (IRI)
2. KIM Jiyeon (KOR)
3. LAZUTA Vitaliya (BLR)
3. YAO Pei-Yu (TPE)
W-59kg
1. LEE Ava (USA)
2. GHAHREMANI MAHID Setayesh (IRI)
3. KULAKOVSKAIA Daria (RUS)
3. VALBUENA SANCHEZ Neus (ESP)

10 august Live-Streaming Afternoon session of 13:30 (Moscow) youtube icon

10 August 2019. Day4. Competitions (M-49kg, M-57kg, M-61kg, W-37kg, W+59kg) DAY4-Draw-Sheets-Results.pdf
M-49kg
1. KOROLEV Kirill (RUS)
2. TUBTIMDANG Banlung (THA)
3. MALEKI Amirhossein (IRI)
3. OSAMA HUSSEIEN Mohamed (EGY)
M-57kg
1. MIRZOIEV Simur (UKR)
2. CHANG Feng-Yin (TPE)
3. BOURIEL Ayoub (CAN)
3. KAYA Hakan (TUR)
M-61kg
1. ABBASI POUYA Abolfazl (IRI)
2. BEVEL Aiden (USA)
3. CHEN Chia-Sheng (TPE)
3. HASSAN Abarkan (MAR)
W-37kg
1. SALMANI Parnia (IRI)
2. SIKHEN Kamonchanok (THA)
3. ABUBAKIR Assel (KAZ)
3. VITKO Yulia (BLR)
W+59kg
1. KAVUKCUOGLU Zehra Begum (TUR)
2. MILIUSHCHANKAVA Daniela (BLR)
3. CHIN I Chun (TPE)
3. JANG Hyeonji (KOR)

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика