Taekwondo Tournament Russian Open 2016, WTF G-2 Ranking
September 22-25, 2016, Moscow, Russia

Russian Open 2016

The tournament was attended by 1000 athletes from 50 countries (Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Azerbaijan, Koree, Iran, Ukraine, Italy, Germany, Croatia, Belgium, Slovenia, Norway, Palestine, Jordan...)

Special Prizes are set by RTU President:
Craen, Indra (BEL) - Aggressive Female athlete - 3000 EUR
Khramtcov, Maksim (RUS) - Aggressive Male athlete - 3000 EUR

Craen_Indra_BEL_Aggressive_Female Khramtcov_Maksim_RUS_Aggressive_Male

Best Referee:

Best_referee_Russian_Open-2016

22 September  1st Day of Competitions CADETS (Male - 33, -37, -41, -45, -49,-53,-57,-61,-65,+65kg Famale - 29, -33, -37, -41, -44, -47,-51,-55,-59,+59kg):

pdf1ST DAY RESULTS (CADETS) Russia Open 2016_22.09.2016 .pdf

Female Cadet -41kg: Rogozina, Irina (RUS) - Gladysheva, Valeriya (RUS) 11:5 (1/8)

23 September  2nd Day of Competitions JUNIORS (Male -45, -48, -51, -55, -59, -63,-68,-73,-78,+78kg Female -42, -44, -46, -49, -52, -55,-59,-63,-68,+68kg):

pdf2nd DAY DRAW OF RESULTS Russia Open (JUNIORS) 23.09.2016 .pdf

Female JUNIOR -49kg: Esenova, Eva (RUS) - Daraghmi, Bana (JOR) 1:11 (1/8);
Female JUNIOR -63kg: Zanvelevich, Sofya (RUS) - Gordeychuk, Anastasia (RUS) 4:3 (1/4)
Male JUNIOR -63kg: Samoilov, Viacheslav (RUS) - Tveritnev, Gleb (RUS) 4:17 (1/16), Tveritnev, Gleb (RUS) - Golovin, Daniil (RUS) 7:4 (1/8), Akhmaev, Adam (RUS) - Tveritnev, Gleb (RUS) 17:8 (1/4)

24 September  3rd Day of Competitions Seniors (Male 58, 68, 80, +87 Female: 49, 57, 67, +73):

pdf3nd DAY DRAW OF RESULTS Russia Open (Seniors) 23.09.2016 .pdf

Male_medals-58kg

Male -58kg (43 competitors)
1. Cho, Gang-Min (KOR)
2. Artamonov, Mikhail (RUS)
3. Denisov, Stanislav (RUS)
3. Elmurzaev, Vaha (RUS)

Male_medals-68kg

Male -68kg (41 competitors)
1. Kim, Je-Yeup (KOR)
2. Asbaghikhanghah, Behnam (IRI)
3. Byun, June-Hyeok (KOR)
3. Minin, Viacheslav (RUS)

Khasarov, Adam (RUS) - Kvartskhava, Soso (RUS) Disqualification (1/16)

Male_medals-80kg

Male -80kg (39 competitors)
1. Sari, Yunus (TUR)
2. Kamalov, Rafael (RUS)
3. Byeon, Gil-Young (KOR)
3. Kotkov, Anton (RUS)

 Male_medals-sv80kg

Male +80kg (13 competitors)
1. Aiukaev, Rafail (RUS)
2. Pryazhnikov, Alexey (RUS)
3. Kuznetsov, Roman (RUS)
3. Kirichenko, Yury (RUS)

Female_medals-49kg

Female -49kg (16 competitors)
1. Tomic, Kristina (CRO)
2. Kudryashova, Anastasia (RUS)
3. Antipenko, Natalia (RUS)
3. Nicoli, Erica (ITA)

Dmitrieva, Alla (RUS) - Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS) 2:3 (1/8), Nicoli, Erica (ITA) - Gnatyuk, Valeriya (RUS) 2:1 (1/4)

Female_medals-57kg

Female -57kg (24 competitors)
1. Zubcic, Martina (CRO)
2. Lee, Ah-Reum (KOR)
3. Galkina, Olga (RUS)
3. Minina, Daria (RUS)

Chizhova, Olga (RUS) - Ismagulova, Akbota (KAZ) 6:4 (1/16), Kramarenko, Ekaterina (RUS) - Chizhova, Olga (RUS) 10:3 (1/8)

Female_medals-67kg

Female -67kg (20 competitors)
1. Jelic, Matea (CRO)
2. Tetereviatnykova, Tetiana (UKR)
3. Khan, Polina (RUS)
3. Turutina, Yulia (RUS)

Skrypnikova, Tatiana (RUS) - Kukanova, Valeriya (RUS) 1:5 (1/16), Kukanova, Valeriya (RUS) -Tetereviatnykova, Tetiana (UKR) 0:7 (1/8)

Female_medals-sv73kg

Female +73kg (11 competitors)
1. Muzychka, Olga (RUS)
2. Giacomini, Laura (ITA)
3. Bardachenko, Olesya (RUS)
3. Adamic Golic, Melani (CRO)

25 September  4th Day of Competitions Seniors (Male 54, 63, 74, 87 Female: 46, 53, 62, 73):

pdf4nd DAY DRAW OF RESULTS Russia Open (Seniors) 24.09.2016 .pdf

Male_medals-54kg 

 Male -54kg (24 competitors)
1. Mardanipour, Kamran (IRI)
2. Abibilla, Azamat (RUS)
3. Malchenko, Taras (UKR)
3. Kirsanov, Sergei (RUS)

Male_medals-63kg

Male -63kg (51 competitors)
1. Kim, Seok-Bae (KOR)
2. Kim, Kwon-Joong (KOR)
3. Nazaryan, David (RUS)
3. Izutdinov, Bolat (RUS)

Male_medals-74kg

Male -74kg (31 competitors)
1. Khramtcov, Maksim (RUS)
2. Moura, Henrique (BRA)
3. Artyukhov, Dmitriy (RUS)
3. Corten, Nicholas (BEL)

Neverdinov, Sergei (RUS) - Ianaev, Andrei (RUS) 5:7 (1/16), Ianaev, Andrei (RUS) - Bikmukhametov, Ruslan (RUS) 5:10 (1/8)

Male_medals-87kg

Male 87kg (19 competitors)
1. Larin, Vladislav (RUS)
2. Erfanian Daneshvar, Pouria (IRI)
3. Pavlushov, Alexander (RUS)
3. Trajkovic (SLO)

Seniors_Female-46kg

Female -46kg (11 competitors)
1. Romoldanova, Iryna (UKR)
2. Lager, Biana (RUS)
3. Sakhautdinova, Regina (RUS)
3. Smirnova, Maria (RUS)

Lager, Biana (RUS) - Antonova, Antonina (RUS) 9:2 (1/8), Usenko, Polina (RUS) - Lager, Biana (RUS) 3:8 (1/4), Lager, Biana (RUS) - Smirnova, Maria (RUS) 5:1 (1/2), Romoldanova, Iryna (UKR) - Lager, Biana (RUS) 1:0 SDP (Final)

Female_medals-53kg

Female -53kg (15 competitors)
1. Kim, Min-Jeong (KOR)
2. Ha, Min-Ah (KOR)
3. Vaniamova, Ekaterina (RUS)
3. Nam, Hyeon-Jeong (KOR)

Female_medals-62kg

Female -62kg (19 competitors)
1. d'Angelo, Natalia (ITA)
2. Craen, Indra (BEL)
3. Babic, Ivana (CRO)
3. Rotolo, Daniela (ITA)

Female_medals-73kg

Female 73kg (15 competitors)
1. Lee, Da-Bin (KOR)
2. Zhdanova, Karina (RUS)
3. Matijasevic, Petra (CRO)
3. Schneider, Yanna (GER)

Live Results: www.tpss.eu/LiveResults.asp 

pdfRussian_open_rus-2016

pdfRussian_open_eng-2016

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика