24-27 August 2017 3rd WTF World Taekwondo Cadet
Championships in Sharm ElSheikh, Egypt

WT Cadet Championships 2017

420 athletes from 46 countries will compete at the 2017 World Taekwondo Cadet Championships in Sharm El-Sheikh in Egypt. 229 male and 195 female competitors at the Sports Olympic Hall.

Best-Referee-Gadet

Best Referee - Mohamed Abdelfattah (Egypt), Yong Bae Choi (Korea), Jeng Yen Lee (Malaysia), Agnieszka Scheffler (Poland), and Elizaveta Tarasevich (Russia).

MVP-Cadet-Male-Female

Male MVP - Mansour Hussin (Egyptian)and Female MVP - Mary Angeline Alcantara (Philippines).

Best-Cadet-Coach-Award

Best Coach - Oscar Salazar (Mexico) and Wichit Sittikun (Thailand).

Referees_World

More 200 officials from 47 countries as 57 international referees.

Team Medal Cadets Female / Male
1. Iran (3-gold, 5-silver, 1-bronze)
2. Thailand (3, 3, 3)
3. Turkey (2, 3, 3)
4. Russia (2, 3, 3)

Female-Cadets-Medal

Female Cadets Medal
1. Thailand (3-gold, 2-silver, 0-bronze)
2. Turkey (2, 2, 2)
3. Iran (2, 2, 1)
4. Russia (1, 1, 2)

Male-Cadets-Medal

Male Cadets Medal
1. Mexico (3, 0, 0)
2. Iran (1, 3, 0)
3. Russia (1, 2, 1)
4. Egypt (1, 1, 1)

24 August 2017. DAY_1–Draw/RESULTS (Competitions M-65kg, M+65kg, F-29kg, F-33kg, F-51kg)
Cadets Male -65kg (Competitors: 16)
1. ALSOWAIQ, MOHAMMED (KSA)
2. RIONDINO, ANDREA (ITA)
3. TANASIUK, VALERII (UKR)
3. TIMAGUR, AHMET CAN (TUR)

Cadets_Male-65kg

Cadets Male +65kg (Competitors: 16)
1. SON, TAE-HWAN (KOR)
2. BOROVIKOV, GEORGII (RUS)
3. ZLATEV, KRISTIYAN (BUL)
3. SBEIHI, FAHED (JOR)

Cadets_Male-sv65kg

Cadets Female -29kg (Competitors: 10)
1. RANJBAR, MASOUMEH (IRI)
2. CHAKNOK, FASAI (THA)
3. AHMED, HABIBA (EGY)
3. MUNISA, KARIMOVA (UZB)

Cadets_Female-29kg

Cadets Female -33kg (Competitors: 20)
1. NAMSRI, RATATIP (THA)
2. GONGORA, EYLEEN (MEX)
3. BAKISHEVA, RITA (KAZ)
3. ELHOSSEINY, SHAHD (EGY)

Cadets_Female-33kg

Cadets Female -51kg (Competitors: 22)
1. TONGCHAN, SASIKARN (THA)
2. KARTAL, DILARA (TUR)
3. GRODNIA, VLADA (RUS)
3. ASFAR, JUMANA (JOR)

Cadets_Female-51kg

25 August 2017. DAY_2–Draw/RESULTS (Competitions M-33kg, M-37kg, M-53kg, F-41kg, F-47kg )
Cadets Male -33kg (Competitors: 30)
1. SALAZAR, LUIS (MEX)
2. ISON ARCONADO, DEJAN (ESP)
3. KIM, DANIIL (UZB)
3. JUNG, WOO-HYEOK (KOR)

Cadets_Male-33kg

Cadets Male -37kg (Competitors: 27)
1. MANSOUR, YOUSSEF (EGY)
2. YAENGKULCHOW, THAWIN (THA)
3. SHIRALIYEV, RIYAD (AZE)
3. TURAEV, AMIRBEK (UZB)

Cadets_Male-37kg

Cadets Male -53kg (Competitors: 26)
1. RAMAZANOV, KHANMAGOMED (RUS)
2. KUSKU, MAHMUT (TUR)
3. PIATKOWSKI, SZYMON (POL)
3. JEON, SEUNG-HYUN (KOR)

Cadets_Male-53kg

Cadets Female -41kg (Competitors: 20)
1. JONGKOLRATTANAWATTANA, CHU (THA)
2. KALIVAND, MOBINA (IRI)
3. KARIMA, EL GHLID (TUN)
3. KLIVAK, KARINA (UKR)

Cadets_Female-41kg

Cadets Female -47kg (Competitors: 21)
1. SOLTANI, GHAZAL (IRI)
2. ZAFER, ISIL (TUR)
3. KHASANOVA, UMIDAKHON (UZB)
3. PACHECO, MARIA CLARA (BRA)

Cadets_Female-47kg

26 August 2017. DAY_3–Draw/RESULTS (Competitions M-41kg, M-45kg, F-44kg, F-55kg, F-59kg)
Cadets Male -41kg (Competitors: 26)
1. BAKHYTZHAN, ABILKHASSAN (KAZ)
2. MAGOMEDOV, SHAMIL (RUS)
3. HAIDARI, MILAD (DEN)
3. KOUDSI, RAPHAEL (LBN)

Cadets_Male-41kg

Cadets Male -45kg (Competitors: 29)
1. KHANZADEH, AMIRARSALAN (IRI)
2. HUSSIN, ADHAM (EGY)
3. GHLOUM, ABDULLA (UAE)
3. YODRAK, THANAKRIT (THA)

Cadets_Male-45kg

Cadets Female -44kg (Competitors: 21)
1. ALCANTARA, MARY ANGELINE (PHI)
2. SMIRNOVA, OKSANA (RUS)
3. CANKURT, TUGCE (TUR)
3. TOUMI, CHAIMA (TUN)

Cadets_Female-44kg

Cadets Female -55kg (Competitors: 23)
1. BRITO RICO, CHEYENNE (ESP)
2. COMONFORT, AMERICA (MEX)
3. LONCARIC, LARISA (SLO)
3. TONEKABONI, NAZANIN (IRI)

Cadets_Female-55kg

Cadets Female -59kg (Competitors: 18)
1. ERGIN, HURIYE NUR (TUR)
2. RANJBAR, YALDA (IRI)
3. RANI, SHREYA (IND)
3. KHUZINA, LILIIA (RUS)

Cadets_Female-59kg

27 August 2017. DAY_4–Draw/RESULTS (Competitions M-49kg, M-57kg, M-61kg, F-37kg, F+59kg)
Cadets Male -49kg (Competitors: 23)
1. CENDEJAS ALFARO, EMILIO (MEX)
2. ROSTAMI, SHAYAN (IRI)
3. NAM, YONG-HYUK (KOR)
3. SRITIMONGKOL, NAPAT (THA)

Cadets_Male-49kg

Cadets Male -57kg (Competitors: 20)
1. DZHORDZHEV, ALEKSANDAR (BUL)
2. RAHIMINIYA, SEDIGH (IRI)
3. BURDENYUK, ARTEM (RUS)
3. TALAIWONG, PANNATORN (THA)

Cadets_Male-57kg

Cadets Male -61kg (Competitors: 16)
1. SUMUANO, ROBERTO (MEX)
2. GHASEMI HALASHI, AMIR REZA (IRI)
3. MOURSI, MAHMOUD (EGY)
3. EL HUSSEINI, KARIM (LBN)

Cadets_Male-61kg

Cadets Female -37kg (Competitors: 20)
1. CAVUS, AZRA (TUR)
2. ESPIDA, ARIANNE (PHI)
3. AHMED, TOQA (EGY)
3. GERASYMENKO, ALISA (UKR)

Cadets_Female-37kg

Cadets Female +59kg (Competitors: 15)
1. PEKONKINA, ANNA (RUS)
2. KOBKUERKUL, PAWILAI (THA)
3. YILMAZ, BENGUSU (TUR)
3. TIAN, MENG-CIH CHINESE (TPE)

Cadets_Female-sv59kg

Russia Team in 2017 World Taekwondo Cadet Championships

Men Name

Weight

Date

Final place

ILIA GIKMATOV

33㎏

25 Aug

 
DANIEL IAKHNENKO

37㎏

25 Aug

 
SHAMIL MAGOMEDOV 41㎏ 26 Aug SILVER
KONSTANTIN SOROKIN 45㎏ 26 Aug
EGOR MOKEROV 49㎏ 27 Aug  
KHANMAGOMED RAMAZANOV 53㎏ 25 Aug GOLD
ARTEM BURDENYUK 57㎏ 27 Aug BRONZE
ZAUR IMANOV 61㎏ 27 Aug  
ARMAN LIEV 65kg 24 Aug  
GEORGII BOROVIKOV +65kg 24 Aug SILVER
Women Name

Weight

Date

Final place

ELENA GUSHLIA 29㎏ 24 Aug
ANZHELIKA GOGOLEVA 33㎏ 24 Aug
DARIA KOSTAREVA 37㎏ 27 Aug  
SVETLANA SHAIAKHMETOVA 41㎏ 25 Aug
OKSANA SMIRNOVA 44㎏ 26 Aug SILVER
RIMMA PUSTELENINA 47㎏ 25 Aug
VLADA GRODNIA 51㎏ 24 Aug BRONZE
SOFYA NASYROVA 55㎏ 26 Aug
LILIIA KHUZINA 59㎏ 26 Aug BRONZE
ANNA PEKONKINA +59㎏ 27 Aug GOLD

WEB-SITE: www.worldtaekwondofederation.net W: www.sharmcadet2017.com

 Outline – Sharm El Sheikh 2017 World Taekwondo Cadet Championships

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика