19-21 October 2018 Manchester G-4 World Taekwondo GP

2018-WT-GP-Manchester

1. PROMOTER: WORLD TAEKWONDO (WT)
WEB-SITE: http://www.worldtaekwondo.org
2. ORGANIZING MNA: BRITISH TAEKWONDO
E-MAIL: Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
WEB-Site: www.kickingforglory.com
3. VENUE: Manchester Regional Arena
Rowsley Street, Ethhad Campus, Manchester, M11 3FF
United Kingdom
Official-Outline_Manchester_2018_WT_Grand_Prix.pdf

pdf19 October_RESULTS-DAY-1.pdf Competitions (W-67kg, M-68kg, M+80kg)
Senior Female -67kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Lauren WILLIAMS (GBR)
2. Matea JELIC (CRO)
3. Victoria TAMEZ (MEX)
3. Nur TATAR ASKARI (TUR)

Manchester-GP-Women-67kg

Competitors: Polina KHAN (RUS), Yulia TURUTINA (RUS)

Senior Male -68kg (Competitors: 31)
1. Dae-hoon LEE (KOR)
2. Mirhashem HOSSEINI (IRI)
3. Si mohamed KETBI (BEL)
3. Bradly SINDEN (GBR)

Manchester-GP-Men-68kg

Competitors: Konstantin MININ (RUS), Sarmat TCAKOEV (RUS)

Senior Male +80kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Vladislav LARIN (RUSSIAN/RUS)
2. Kyo-don IN (KOR)
3. Sajjad MARDANI (IRI)
3. Hongyi SUN (CHN)

Manchester-GP-Men-80kg

Competitors:Roman KUZNETSOV (RUS)

Live: WT WORLD TAEKWONDO GRAND PRIX 2018 Day 1 Session 3 Semi Finals/Finals (20:50 in Moscow)

pdf20 October_RESULTS-DAY-2.pdf  Competitions (W-49kg, W+67kg, M-58kg)
Senior Female -49kg (Competitors: 28)
1. Panipak WONGPATTANAKIT (THA)
2. Jae-young SIM (KOR)
3. Yu ting HUNG CHINESE (TPE)
3. Miyu YAMADA (JPN)

Manchester-GP-Women-49kg

Competitors: Svetlana IGUMENOVA (RUS)

Senior Female +67kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Shuyin ZHENG (CHN)
2. Bianca WALKDEN (GBR)
3. Maria ESPINOZA (MEX)
3. Pan GAO (CHN)

Manchester-GP-Women-67kg

Competitors: Olga Muzychka (RUS)

Senior Male -58kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Armin HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI (IRI)
2. Tae-hun KIM (KOR)
3. Adrian VICENTE YUNTA (ESP)
3. Jesus TORTOSA CABRERA (ESP)

Manchester-GP-Men-58kg

Competitors: Mikhail ARTAMONOV (RUS), Stanislav DENISOV (RUS)

Live: WT WORLD TAEKWONDO GRAND PRIX 2018 Day 2 Session 3 Semi Finals/Finals (20:50 in Moscow)

pdf21 October_RESULTS-DAY-3.pdf  Competitions (W-57kg, M-80kg)
Senior Female -57kg (Competitors: 29)
1. Jade JONES (GBR)
2. Lijun ZHOU (CHN)
3. Skylar PARK (CAN)
3. Raheleh ASEMANI (BEL)

Manchester-GP-Women-57kg

Competitors: Tatiana KUDASHOVA (RUS)

Senior Male -80kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Raul MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)
2. Damon SANSUM (GBR)
3. Seif EISSA (EGY)
3. Nikita RAFALOVICH (UZB)

Manchester-GP-Men-80kg

Competitors: Maksim Khramtcov (RUS), Anton KOTKOV (RUS)

Live: WT WORLD TAEKWONDO GRAND PRIX 2018 Day 3 Session 3 Semi Finals/Finals (19:50 in Moscow)

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика