18-21 February 5th World Taekwondo President’s Cup 2020

Helsingborg, Sweden

WT-Presidents-Cup-2020

2000 Athletes to registered at the President’s Cup 2020  worldtkd.simplycompete.com

Promoter and Organizer: European Taekwondo Union
Website: www.taekwondoetu.org
CO-Organizer: Tian Dao Taekwon Institut Jönköpingsgatan 39 b, 252 50 Helsingborg
Venue: Helsingborg Arena
Mellersta Stenbocksgatan 14, 254 37
Helsingborg 3P34+57
Sweden

The top four (2-4) ranked men and women European athletes of each weight category will qualify directly for the following events:

Cadets: Top four (2) European medallists qualify directly for the European Cadet Championships.
Juniors: Top four (4) European medallists qualify directly for Youth Olimpic weight or European Championships Under 21.
Seniors: Top four (4) Olimpic Weight Categories.

Live Streaming >>> taekoplan

pdf PCUP2020-Drawsheets/RESULTS-Seniors-Female-G2.pdf
pdf PCUP2020-RESULTS-JUNIORS.pdf
pdf PCUP2020-RESULTS-CADETS.pdf

18 February 2020 Day 1

pdfMEDAL-Seniors-Female-Day1.pdf

Senior Female -62 kg (competitors: 33)
1. KAYIR IKRA (TUR)
2. YAMAN IREM (TUR)
3. KHUZINA LILIIA (RUS)
3. ROEBBEN LAURA PETRA S. (BEL)

Female-62kg

Senior Female -67 kg (competitors: 30)
1. JELIC MATEA (CRO)
2. TITONELI MILENA (BRA)
3. WIET HENIN MAGDA (FRA)
3. MC PHERSON PAIGE (USA)

Female-67kg

Senior Female -73 kg (competitors: 24)
1. KHAN POLINA (RUS)
2. MANDIC MILICA (SRB)
3. LAURIN ALTHEA (FRA)
3. OOGINK RESHMIE (NED)

Female-73kg

Senior Female +73 kg (competitors: 21)
1. WALKDEN BIANCA (GBR)
2. KUS Nafia (TUR)
3. AVOULETTE SOLENE (FRA)
3. BABIC IVANA (CRO)

Female--73kg

pdfMEDAL-Seniors-Male-Day1.pdf

Senior Male -54 kg (competitors: 49)
1. SHISHKO DMITRII (RUS)
2. POLAT GORKEM (TUR)
3. MUSAEV EVGENII RUS)
3. TESKERA JOSIP (CRO)

Senior Male -58 kg (competitors: 55)
1. DELL'AQUILA VITO (ITA)
2. KIRSANOV SERGEI (RUS)
3. GURTSIEV GEORGII (RUS)
3. RAVET CYRIAN (FRA)

Senior Male -63 kg (competitors: 73)
1. KANAEV ANDREI (RUS)
2. NAZARYAN DAVID (RUS)
3. CABALLERO ECHEVARRIA MARCOS (ESP)
3. ACHAB JAOUAD (BEL)

Senior Male -68 kg (competitors: 69)
1. KAVURAT FERHAT CAN (TUR)
2. MORALES IGNACIO (CHI)
3. MCNEISH CHRISTIAN (GBR)
3. PEREZ POLO JAVIER (ESP)

19 February 2020Day 2
pdfMEDAL-Seniors-Day2.pdf

Senior Male -74 kg (competitors: 48)
1. ARTYUKHOV DMITRIY (RUS)
2. QUESADA BARRERA DANIEL (ESP)
3. CHICOTE ZAFRA JAVIER (ESP)
3. TAGHIZADE AYKHAN (AZE)

Senior Male -80 kg (competitors: 46)
1. ALESSIO SIMONE (ITA)
2. KANAET TONI (CRO)
3. ASP VICTOR (NOR)
3. TELIKOSTOGLOU APOSTOLOS (GRE)

Senior Male -87 kg (competitors: 32)
3. GHOBADI OUGHAZ PAYAM (AZE)
3. KHODABAKHSHI MAHDI (SRB)
3. KAMALOV RAFAEL (RUS)
3. MARTINS SOARES ICARO MIGUEL (BRA)

Senior Male +87 kg (competitors: 27)
1 AIUKAEV RAFAIL (RUS)
2. ALBA RAFAEL (CUB)
3. ISAEV RADIK (AZE)
3. HEALY JONATHAN (USA)

Senior Female -46 kg (competitors: 26)
1. STOJKOVIC LENA (CRO)
2. ZRIHEN MICHAL (ISR)
3. MEDVEDEVA LARISA (RUS)
3. ANTUNOVIC PAULA (CRO)

Female-46kg

PAULA ANTUNOVIC (CRO)-VALERIYA GLADYSHEVA (RUS) 27:7 (1/16)

Senior Female -49 kg (competitors: 34)
1. BOGDANOVIC TIJANA (SRB)
2. RYADNINSKAYA ELIZAVETA (RUS)
3. CEREZO IGLESIAS ADRIANA (ESP)
3. CHEKANOVA ÉLIZAVETA (RUS)

Female-49kg

VASILINA PODREZ (RUS)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 3:23 (1/16), SUEHEDA GUELER (GER)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 7:21 (1/8), BIANA LAGER (RUS)-ELIZAVETA RYADNINSKAYA (RUS) 4:21 (1/4)

Senior Female -53 kg (competitors: 37)
1. FILIPPOVA ARINA (RUS)
2. YILMAZ TUGBA (TUR)
3. ABAKAROVA Patimat (AZE)
3. MIRONYUK ALENA (RUS)

Female-53kg

Senior Female -57kg (competitors: 44)
1. ILGUN HATICE KUBRA (TUR)
2. JONES JADE (GBR)
3. ZOLOTIC ANASTASIJA (USA)
3. ADAMKIEWICZ PATRYCJA (POL)

Female-57kg

20 February 2020.Day 3
pdfDrawsheets/Results-Cadets-Male-Day3.pdf

Cadets Male -33 kg (competitors: 34)
1. MANENKOV Maksym (UKR)
2. KURBANMAGOMED MAGOMEDOV (RUS)
3. ARISTEIDIS NIKOLAOS PSARROS (GRE)
3. MARTIROS TARKHANIAN (UKR)

Cadets Male -37 kg (competitors: 35)
1. LEV MAIORKO (RUS)
2. ENIS CALIK (GER)
3. MAKSIM MISHARIN (RUS)
3. MAGOMEDGADZHI MAGOMEDOV (RUS)

ISMAEL BENAICHA (FRA)-LEON PETRUSHIN (RUS) 19:11 (1/16)

Cadets Male -41 kg (competitors: 37)
1. MOHMAD TAYMASKHANOV (RUS)
2. KYRYLO CHUCHUIEV (UKR)
3. JAN FLEGAR (CRO)
3. ELIAS IBRAHIM BOJERUD BANDAGO (SWE)

ROMAN KAMARGIN (RUS)-DENNIS TUFT GRABO (NOR) 13:3 (1/16), ROMAN KAMARGIN (RUS)-KEVIN BOOTH (GBR) 9:19 (1/8)
ANTON KAMARGIN (RUS)-VALTON ADEMI (SWE) 12:19 (1/16)

Cadets Male -45 kg (competitors: 18)
1. RODION SHIROKOV (RUS)
2. YUSUF BILGIN (TUR)
3. NIKITA BYSTROV (RUS)
3. DENYS PAVLIUKOV (UKR)

Cadets Male -49 kg (competitors: 24)
1. CEYHUN CAN MUNYAS (TUR)
2. TUNDZHAI SALAMOV (RUS)
3. RHYS TURNER (GBR)
3. QUINCY KLIBA (SWE)

Cadets Male -53 kg (competitors: 16)
1. DANIL DAVLETSHIN (RUS)
2. GABRIEL PEROVID (CRO)
3. ZARKO KRAJISNIK (SRB)
3. ETHAN HUY (FRA)

FRANCESCO SCAMOLLA (ITA)-NIKOLAI ABUSHKIN (RUS) 22:23 (1/8), GABRIEL PEROVIDA (CRO)-NIKOLAI ABUSHKIN (RUS) 27:0 (1/4)

Cadets Male -57 kg (competitors: 9)
1. NIKITA SIDOROV (RUS)
2. STEPAN BARANOV (RUS)
3. IAROSLAV PAPUSHENKO (RUS)
3. MICHAIL TZOVARAS (GRE)

Cadets Male -61 kg (competitors: 6)
1. ABDULKADIR INAN (TUR)
2. ALEXANDER PLAIPETCH-UNES (NOR)
3. MONCEF MIGUEL (FRA)
3. ARTEM GRACHEV (RUS)

Cadets Male -65 kg (competitors: 6)
1. UGUR DEKLI (TUR)
2. KEVIN BRINK (SWE)
3. TAE-HYUN AN (KOR)

Cadets Male +65 kg (competitors: 6)
1. ANTON PALIENKO (RUS)
2. ALEXANDROS STATHOPOULOS (GRE)
3. ILIES SEL ASSABAT (FRA)
3. MIKHAIL BOLDYREV (RUS)

pdfDrawsheets/Results-Cadets-Female-Day3.pdf

Cadets Female -29 kg (competitors: 5)
1. SOFIA SILANTEVA (RUS)
2. ALEKSANDRA PETUKHOVA (RUS)
3. MARIE ANDRIEUX (FRA)
3. AVDOULA Christina (GRE)

Cadets Female -33 kg (competitors: 17)
1. NEHIR GENIS (TUR)
2. KSENIIA LEBEDEVA (RUS)
3. ALINA POPOVA (RUS)
3. ELIZAVETA SHALUKHINA (RUS)

Cadets Female -37 kg (competitors: 21)
1. NIAMH RYAN (GBR)
2. NISA NUR SARI (TUR)
3. MARIA GHANNAM (DEN)
3. ANZHELINA ABDULLAEVA (RUS)

Cadets Female -41 kg (competitors: 22)
1. CAROT CHRISTOPHERSEN (DEN)
2. MELIKE MENDI (TUR)
3. SUDENAZ KAYA (TUR)
3. MARIIA ZAMOROKA (UKR)

Cadets Female -44 kg (competitors: 24)
1. YOONSEO HA (KOR)
2. SEYMA KOSEOGLU (TUR)
3. EMMA CAHILL (IRL)
3. JADA VAN WIJNGAARDEN (ESP)

Cadets Female -47 kg (competitors: 21)
1. LUANA MARTON (HUN)
2. ANFISA ALEKSEEVA (RUS)
3. STYLIANI MARENTAKI (GRE)
3. ANNA ZIABLITCEVA (RUS)

Cadets Female -51 kg (competitors: 15)
1. VIVANA MARTON (HUN)
2. ANASTASIIA BANNOVA (RUS)
3. BEGUM ZEYNEP TASKIN (TUR)
3. IRIS VASILIKI PAGANI (GRE)

Cadets Female -55 kg (competitors: 15)
1. MARIA MICHAILIDI (GRE)
2. MARINA SOTIRIADOU (GRE)
3. NGUYEN Julie (FRA)
3. DIVINE LUCCIA DAGNET (FRA)

Cadets Female -59 kg (competitors: 9)
1. HATICE PINAR YIGITALP (TUR)
2. COURTNEY KRAMOH (GBR)
3. ANGELIKI EVDOKIA ALEXANDROPOULOU (GRE)
3. IULIIA KUDRIAVTSEVA (RUS)

Cadets Female +59 kg (competitors: 11)
1. EMUNA SAMUELS (ISR)
2. MARIIA KUTS (UKR)
3. GEORGIA ANASTASIA KONSTANTONI (GRE)
3. DARIA PODCHASOVA (RUS)

21 February 2020 Day 4
pdfDrawsheets/Results-Junior-Male-Day4.pdf

Junior Male -45 kg (competitors: 26)
1. ADEM SALMI (TUN)
2. YUNUS EMRE TAS (TUR)
3. YONES DARID AULAQI (DEN)
3. MAGOMED LIANOV (RUS)

Junior Male -48 kg (competitors: 22)
1. OMAR GERGELY SALIM (HUN)
2. KONSTANTINOS DIMITROPOULOS (GRE)
3. MAARTEN LEMMENS (BEL)
3. OLEKSII YURKO (UKR)

Junior Male -51 kg (competitors: 30)
1. SERDAR ILHAN (TUR)
2. ZEYNEL FIRAT TANRIVERDI (TUR)
3. MUHAMMET EREN KOC (TUR)
3. MAKSIM OSIN (RUS)

Junior Male -55 kg (competitors: 38)
1. OMER FARUK DAYIOGLU (TUR)
2. MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS)
3. MAKSYM BIATETS (UKR)
3. DAVID SABATIER (FRA)

Juniors-Male-55kg

MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS)-NIKOLAOS DIKMANIS (GRE) 5:1 (1/16), MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS)-VLADYSLAV STOROZHUK (UKR) 25:18 (1/8), SOULEYMAN ALAPHILIPPE (FRA)-MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS) 17:25 (1/4), DAVID SABATIER (FRA)-MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS) 20:22 (1/2), MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS)-OMER FARUK DAYIOGLU (TUR) 6:43 (Final)

Junior Male -59 kg (competitors: 36)
1. MAHMUT KUSKU (TUR)
2. ARTEM STEPANENKO (RUS)
3. VLADISLAV SHIMANSKIY (RUS)
3. JESUS FRAILE RODRIGUEZ (ESP)

DMITRII TSATURIAN (RUS)-ROCKY JOHANSSON (SWE) 29:7 (1/16), FRAILE RODRIGUEZ J (ESP)-DMITRII TSATURIAN (RUS) 32:11 (1/8)

Junior Male -63 kg (competitors: 34)
1. ANTONIO FALCO (ITA)
2. EGOR SHTIL (RUS)
3. MUHAMMET HANEFI KOKSAL (TUR)
3. KIRYL DUDARAU (BLR)

Junior Male -68 kg (competitors: 26)
1. NIKITA VYSOTIN (RUS)
2. AMRI Bassem (FRA)
3. GEORGII TARAN (RUS)
3. IVAN DRYNOV (RUS)

Junior Male -73 kg (competitors: 23)
1. IGOR IAKOVLEV (RUS)
2. ALEKSEY KARIMOV (RUS)
3. EDI HRNIC (DEN)
3. ANDREI ZAGORULKO (RUS)

Junior Male -78 kg (competitors: 9)
1. ATREM GARBAR (UKR)
2. OGUZ TOKGOZ (TUR)
3. ANTONIO GERRONE (ITA)
3. ZAK LAMBERT (GBR)

Junior Male +78 kg (competitors: 8)
1. ALI KIRAZLI (TUR)
2. ANDREU PEREZ CAMPOS (ESP)
3. MEHMET EFE OZDEMIR (TUR)
3. IVAN SKUDRIT (RUS)

pdfDrawsheets/Results-Junior-Female-Day4.pdf

Junior Female -42 kg (competitors: 17)
1. ANNA TITARENKO (RUS)
2. SARA SPASOJEVIC (CRO)
3. ALISA ANGELOVA (RUS)
3. SILVIA SORIANO BACETE (ESP)

Junior Female -44 kg (competitors: 15)
1. ALINA FAYZULINA (RUS)
2. NIKA KOLAREK (CRO)
3. KONIUKHOVA Dana (RUS)
3. MERYEM ELIF IYIN (TUR)

Junior Female -46 kg (competitors: 26)
1. ALEYNA SENYURT (TUR)
2. SOPHIA SOLOVYOVA (RUS)
3. VIKTORIIA NAHURNA (UKR)
3. ZOI PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)

Junior Female -49 kg (competitors: 24)
1. ELIF ILGIN OZTABAK (TUR)
2. LAURA RODRIGUEZ MARQUINA (ESP)
3. JADE THERESA CASTILLO (DEN)
3. ELLINOR MALMGREN GABRIELIN (SWE)

Junior Female -52 kg (competitors: 33)
1. OZGE OZBEY (TUR)
2. VALERIIA ROMANOVA (RUS)
3. VIKTORYA KUCHINA (RUS)
3. DOLGOVA Olga (RUS)

ATHANASIA BEKOULI (GRE)-ELENA MKRTCHIAN (RUS) 10:9 (1/16)

Junior Female -55 kg (competitors: 29)
1. ATHINA MAKRYGIANNI (GRE)
2. LISA MARIA SORENSEN (DEN)
3. YVONNI KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE)
3. NATALIA DIMISIANOU (GRE)

Junior Female -59 kg (competitors: 28)
1. DZHAVRIIAT ALIEVA (RUS)
2. ISIL ZAFER (TUR)
3. VERA PROTSVETAEVA (UKR)
3. VERONIKA KOZLOVA (RUS)

Junior Female -63 kg (competitors: 22)
1. LILIIA KHUZINA (RUS)
2. HURIYE NUR ERGIN (TUR)
3. ANASTASIA VIKULINA (RUS)
3. SELENAY GUCLUEFE (TUR)

Junior Female -68 kg (competitors: 13)
1. ALENA VIANA (USA)
2. ANNA PEKONKINA (RUS)
3. MILJANA RELJIKJ (MKD)
3. NATALLIA IULEVA (BLR)

Junior Female +68 kg (competitors: 17)
1. SUDE YAREN UZUNCAVDAR (TUR)
2. ZEHRA BEGUM KAVUKCUOGLU (TUR)
3. ANASTASIIA POZHIDAEVA (RUS)
3. DESIREE RIVADULLA LORENZO (ESP)

SELMA RAMEZIC (SWE)-ALISA NETSVET (RUS) 9:12 (1/8), ALISA NETSVET (RUS)-ZEHRA BEGUM KAVUKCUOGLU (TUR) 14:29 (1/4)

Official Outline_WTF_PC_2019.pdf

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика