Finish 21th WTE European Juniors Taekwondo Championship in Larnaka, Cyprus

Russia-Team-Medals

02-05 November 2017 at the Kition Athletic Centre 500 junior athletes from 41 countries in 21st version of the WTE European Junior Championships. Young Taekwondo between the ages 15-17.

WTE Larnaca 2017

Male Medal Standings:
1)Russia
2)Turkey
3)Italy
Female Medal Standings:
1)Russia
2)Croatia
3)Germany

Russia-Team-Female-Winners

Overall Medal Standings:
1)Russia
2)Turkey
3)Croatia

Russia-Team-Winners

VENUE: Larnaka, Cyprus, KITION Athletic Centre
WEB-SITE PROMOTER: www.worldtaekwondoeurope.org
WEB-SITE ORGANIZING: www.cyprustaekwondofederation.com,  www.taejuniors2017.com

LIVE results WTE European Junior Taekwondo Championships Larnaca 2017 >>>

02 November. DRAF/RESULTS/JUNIORS-DAY-1 Competitions (male-45kg, -59kg, -78kg. female -42kg, -52kg)
Junior Male -45kg (Competitors: 23)
1. Bahruz Guluzade (AZE)
2. Dmitrii Shishko (RUS)
3. Zurab Kintsurashvili (GEO)
3. Josip Teskera (CRO)

Junior-Male-45kg

  • Ruslan Iakutov (RUS)-Agust Edvardsson (ISL) 32:24 (1/8), Ruslan Iakutov (RUS)-Bahruz Guluzade (AZE) 4:13 (1/4)
  • Daniel Goichman (ISR)-Ruslan Kharybin (RUS) 3-0 GDP (1/8)
  • Arkadzi Likhadziyeuski (BLR)-Dmitrii Shishko (RUS) 5:26 (1/8), Dmitrii Shishko (RUS)-Kubilay Yilmaz (GER) 21:7 (1/8), Mehmet Oral (TUR)-Dmitrii Shishko (RUS) 9:26 (1/4), Dmitrii Shishko (RUS)-Josip Teskera (CRO) 16:2 (1/2), Bahruz Guluzade (AZE)- Dmitrii Shishko (RUS) 10:9 (Final)

Junior Male -59kg (Competitors: 35)
1. Mertcan Dolmaci (TUR)
2. Roman Hayrapetov (ARM)
3. Valeriy Shimanov (RUS)
3. Hueseyin Canan (GER)

Junior-Male -59kg

  • Dzhavid Magerramov (RUS)-Giovanni Guaglieri (FRA) 16:21 (1/16)
  • Lucian Procopciuc (POR)-Rustam Odinaev (RUS) 3:18 (1/16), Bartosz Stephan (POL)-Rustam Odinaev (RUS) 2:23 (1/8), Hueseyin Canan (GER)-Rustam Odinaev (RUS) 22:16 (1/4)
  • Valeriy Shimanov (RUS)-Andrei Razvan Ion (ROU) 24:4 (1/16), Borna Hogge (CRO)-Valeriy Shimanov (RUS) 5:25 (1/8), Valeriy Shimanov (RUS)-Nicolai Andresen (DEN) 30:10 (1/4), Mertcan Dolmaci (TUR)-Valeriy Shimanov (RUS) 33:20 (1/2)

Junior Male -78kg (Competitors: 19)
1. Dali Ishberdin (RUS)
2. Dmitriy Evtukhov (RUS)
3. Alexandr Lupu (MDA)
3. Pavel Tsygankov (RUS)

Junior-Male -78kg

  • Pavel Tsygankov (RUS)-Huseyin Kartal (TUR) 30:23 (1/16), Pavel Tsygankov (RUS)-Emre Carpan (GER) 25:14 (1/8), Pavel Tsygankov (RUS)-Dmitriy Evtukhov (RUS) 10:11 (1/4)
    Jakub Sadurski (POL)-Dmitriy Evtukhov (RUS) 3:23 (1/8), Constantinos Mavrommatis (CYP)-Dmitriy Evtukhov(RUS) 3:13 (1/4), Pavel Tsygankov (RUS)-Dmitriy Evtukhov(RUS) 10:11 (1/2), Dmitriy Evtukhov(RUS)-Dali Ishberdin (RUS) 18:20 (Final)
  • Dali ISHBERDIN (RUS)-Dmytro Markin (UKR) 30:10 (1/16), Dali ISHBERDIN (RUS)-Antonios Panopoulos (GRE) 18:20 (1/8), Dali ISHBERDIN (RUS)-Adrian Pombo (ESP) 8:1 (1/4), Dali ISHBERDIN (RUS)-Alexandr Lupu (MDA) 6:3 (1/2), Dmitriy Evtukhov (Rus)-Dali ISHBERDIN (RUS) 18:20 (Final)

Junior Female -42kg (Competitors: 16)
1. Emine GÖgebakan (TUR)
2. Shayna Guerra (GER)
3. Valeriia Gurchenko (RUS)
3. Yana Yarkova (RUS)

Junior-Female -42kg

  • Larisa Medvedeva (RUS)-Minaya Akbarova (AZE) 10:3 (1/8), Larisa Medvedeva (RUS)-Emine Gögebakan (TUR) 23:25 (1/4)
  • Ida-Elina Tammila (FIN)-Yana Yarkova (RUS) 6:21 (1/8), Teodora Jovic (SRB)-Yana Yarkova (RUS) 13:30 (1/4), Emine GÖgebakan (TUR)-Yana Yarkova (RUS) 11:6 (1/2)
  • Valeriia Gurchenko (RUS)-Ioanna Charalambous (CYP) 6:2 (1/8), Sofia Zampetti (ITA)-Valeriia Gurchenko (RUS) 5:23 (1/4), Shayna Guerra (GER)-Valeriia Gurchenko (RUS) 10:6 (1/2)

Junior Female -52kg (Competitors: 29)
1. Vanessa Beckstein (GER)
2. Liana Musteata (ROU)
3. Arlet Ortiz (ESP)
3. Julia Sereda (POL)

Junior-Female-52kg

  • Arina Filippova (RUS)-Arlet Ortiz (ESP) 15:18 (1/8)
  • Iuliia Sirotkina (RUS)-Iris Dinkovic (CRO) 4:5 (1/16)
  • Oxana FESENKO (RUS)-Holly Kelly (GBR) 4:11 (1/16)

03 November. DRAF/RESULTS/JUNIORS-DAY-2 Competitions (male -48kg, -63kg. female -44kg, -55kg, -68kg)
Junior Male -48kg (Competitors: 26)
1. Ziyadin Ibragimov (RUS)
2. Epameinondas Triantafyllou (GRE)
3. Daniil Kuvalov (RUS)
3. Gorkem Polat (TUR)

Junior-Male-48kg

  • Ziyadin Ibragimov (RUS)-Stefan Markovic (SRB) 26:4 (1/16), Ziyadin Ibragimov (RUS)-Matija Vrbetic (CRO) 27:14 (1/8), Alejandro Oteo (ESP)-Ziyadin Ibragimov (RUS) 21:22 (1/4), Ziyadin Ibragimov (RUS)-Gorkem Polat (TUR) 19:6 (1/2), Epameinondas Triantafyllou (GRE)-Ziyadin Ibragimov (RUS) 20:40 (Final)
  • Daniil Kuvalov (RUS)-Ibrahim Hussain (GBR) 24:10 (1/16), Phillip Heuschkel (GER)-Daniil Kuvalov (RUS) 4:24 (1/8), Cosimo Dell Aquila (ITA)-Daniil Kuvalov (RUS) 8:9 (1/4), Daniil Kuvalov (RUS)-Epameinondas Triantafyllou (GRE) 0:2 GDP (1/2)

Junior Male -63kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Maxim Emelkin (RUS)
2. Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS)
3. Nedzad Husic (BIH)
3. Javad Aghayev (AZE)

Junior-Male-63kg

  • Maxim Emelkin (RUS)-Albert Hovhannisyan (ARM) 22:2 (1/16), Michael Rubino (ITA)-Maxim Emelkin (RUS) 21:41 (1/8), Maxim Emelkin (RUS)-Filip Svec (SVK) 24:4 (1/4), Maxim Emelkin (RUS)-Javad Aghayev (AZE) 32:11 (1/2), Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS)-Maxim Emelkin (RUS) 9:24 (Final)
  • Angel Jose Conesa (ESP)-Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS) 13:32 (1/16), Nikolas Kokkinos (CYP)-Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS) 12:25 (1/8), Bela Berei (HUN)-Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS) 10:23 (1/4), Nedzad Husic (BIH)-Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS) 10:16 (1/2), Magomedrasul Omarov (RUS)-Maxim Emelkin (RUS) 9:24 (Final)
  • Daniil Chillen Ogay (RUS)-Niko Saarinen (FIN) 20:33 (1/8)

Junior Female -44kg (Competitors: 17)
1. Polina Shcherbakova (RUS)
2. Aaliyah Powell (GBR)
3. Arina Puchko (RUS)
3. Edanur Koc (TUR)

Junior-Female-44kg

Polina Shcherbakova (RUS)-Alessia Sturari (ITA) 14:9 (1/16)
Jordyn Smith (GBR)-Arina Puchko (RUS) 14:18 (1/8)
Karina Ushakova (RUS)-Aaliyah Powell (GBR) 3:25 (1/8)
Junior Female -55kg (Competitors: 25)
1. Serdja Stevic (SRB)
2. Anastasiia Nosova (RUS)
3. Fani Tzeli (GRE)
3. Jolanta Tarvida (LAT)

Junior-Female-55kg

  • Uliana KRADINOVA (RUS)-Tugba Yilmaz (TUR) 8:13 (1/8)
  • Patrícia Fróis (POR)-Yadviga Dmitrieva-Bakhanskaya (RUS) 0-1 GDP (1/8), Fani Tzeli (GRE)-Yadviga Dmitrieva-Bakhanskaya (RUS) 12:11 (1/4)
  • Alina Sadvakas (RUS)- Natalie Benesova (CZE) 13:4 (1/8), Alina Sadvakas (RUS)-Serdja Stevic (SRB) 8:19 (1/4)
  • Ruzica Crnogorac (BIH)-Anastasiia Nosova (RUS) 2:10 (1/8), Stefanie Grünauer (GER)-Anastasiia Nosova (RUS) 7:26 (1/4), Jolanta Tarvida (LAT)-Anastasiia Nosova (RUS) 3:15 (1/2), Anastasiia Nosova (RUS)-Serdja Stevic (SRB) 16:20 (Final)

Junior Female -68kg (Competitors: 22)
1. Althéa Laurin (FRA)
2. Sharissa Gannaway (GBR)
3. Dalila D Ambra (ITA)
3. Kristina Cerina (CRO)

Junior-Female-68kg

  • Anastasiia Baklanova (RUS)-Hanna Stepanets (UKR) 6:1 (1/8), Anastasiia Baklanova (RUS)-Althéa Laurin (FRA) 6:11 (1/4)
  • Valeriia Andreeva (RUS)-Kristina Cerina (CRO) 5:11 (1/8)

04 November. DRAF/RESULTS/JUNIORS-DAY-3 Competitions (male -51kg, -73kg, +78kg. female -46kg, -59kg)
Junior Male -51kg (Competitors: 26)
1. Georgy Popov (RUS)
2. Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS)
3. Vasyl Kotyash (UKR)
3. Bojan Stefanovic (SRB)

Junior-Male-51kg

  • Georgy Popov (RUS)-Marvin Pelcz (GER) 22:16 (1/16), Peter Fischer (HUN)-Georgy Popov (RUS) 3:23 (1/8), Georgy Popov (RUS)-Tim De Fretes (NED) 21:3 (1/4), Georgy Popov (RUS)-Vasyl Kotyash (UKR) 24:4 (1/2), Georgy Popov (RUS)-Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS) 24:4 (Final)
  • Bozhidar Avramov (BUL)-Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS) 3:24 (1/16), Christakis Kleovoulou (CYP)-Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS) 1:22 (1/8), Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS)-Ayaz Ganbarli (AZE) 23:18 (1/4), Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS)-Bojan Stefanovic (SRB) 15:6 (1/2), Georgy Popov (RUS)-Vladimir Lovtsov (RUS) 24:4 (Final)

Junior Male -73kg (Competitors: 24)
1. Simone Alessio (ITA)
2. Adrien Cazaux (FRA)
3. Mehdi Jermami (FRA)
3. Stavros Tsipounis (GRE)

Junior-Male-73kg

  • Viktor Puskic (SRB)-Mikhail Sokolov (RUS) 3:14 (1/16), Mikhail Sokolov (RUS)-Mykyta Mazur (UKR) 15:35 (1/8)

Junior Male +78kg (Competitors: 22)
1. Emre Kutalmis Atesli (TUR)
2. Adrian Wagstaffe (GBR)
3. Artur Baimatov (RUS)
3. Ruslan Terekhov (RUS)

Junior-Male-sv78kg

  • Artur Baimatov (RUS)-Aliaksei Barysik (BLR) 19:14 (1/8), Artur Baimatov (RUS)-Viktoras Pilavas (CYP) 29:15 (1/4), Emre Kutalmis Atesli (TUR)-Artur Baimatov (RUS) 15:12 (1/2)
  • Ruslan Terekhov (RUS)-Eldar Velic (BIH) 26:5 (1/16), Nik Augustin (SLO)-Ruslan Terekhov (RUS) 5:15 (1/8), Ruslan Terekhov (RUS)-Kamil Borowski (POL) 22:11 (1/4), Ruslan Terekhov (RUS)-Adrian Wagstaffe (GBR) 10:11 (1/2)

Junior Female -46kg (Competitors: 18)
1. Anastasiia Artamonova (RUS)
2. Olha Protsvitaieva (UKR)
3. Abishag Semberg (ISR)
3. Laura Kopcsik (HUN)

Junior-Female-46kg

  • Panagiota Kouttouki (CYP)-Anastasiia Artamonova (RUS) 0:18 (1/8), Anastasiia Artamonova (RUS)-Paola Strascek (CRO) 2:0 (1/4), Abishag Semberg (ISR)-Anastasiia Artamonova (RUS) 12:24 (1/2), Anastasiia Artamonova (RUS)-Olha Protsvitaieva (UKR) 9:6 (Final)

Junior Female -59kg (Competitors: 29)
1. Nika Klepac (CRO)
2. Ikra Kayir (TUR)
3. Aleksandra Perisic (SRB)
3. Diana Makievskaia (RUS)

Junior-Female-59kg

  • Klara Kloczynska (POL)-Margarita Blizniakova (RUS) 10:23 (1/16), Margarita Blizniakova (RUS)-Ikra Kayir (TUR) 11:14 (1/8)
  • Diana Makievskaia (RUS)-Nora (SWE) 25:24 (1/16), Anamarija Georgievska (MKD)-Diana Makievskaia (RUS) 4:7 (1/8), Aysenur Ozcan (TUR)-Diana Makievskaia (RUS) 22:30 (1/4), Diana Makievskaia (RUS)-Nika Klepac (CRO) 1:21 (1/2)

05 November. DRAF/RESULTS/JUNIORS-DAY-4 Competitions (male -55kg, -68kg, female -49kg, -63kg, +68kg))
Junior Male -55kg (Competitors: 31)
1. Vito Dell Aquila (ITA)
2. Viacheslav Bovkun (RUS)
3. Spiridon Nitsas (GER)
3. Dzianis Badanin (BLR)

Junior-Male-55kg

  • Joan Jorquera (ESP)-Andrei Kanaev (RUS) 1-0 GDP (1/16)
  • Danielius Djacekas (LTU)-Dmitrii Pastukhov(RUS) 5:25 (1/16), Dmitrii Pastukhov(RUS)-Tudor Condrea (ROU) 16:3 (1/8), Dmitrii Pastukhov(RUS)-Vito Dell Aquila (ITA) 4:8 (1/4)
  • Viacheslav Bovkun (RUS)-Suren Aydinyan (ARM) 25:14 (1/16), Jaber Meziane (FRA)-Viacheslav Bovkun (RUS) 8:16 (1/8), Ahmet Kusku (TUR)-Viacheslav Bovkun (RUS) 14:16 (1/4), Spiridon Nitsas (GER)-Viacheslav Bovkun (RUS) 5:16 (1/2), Viacheslav Bovkun (RUS)-Vito Dell Aquila (ITA) 5:16 (Final)
  • Timur Moskovchenko (RUS)-Levente Jozsa (HUN) 20:23 (1/8)

Junior Male -68kg (Competitors: 30)
1. Anargyros Sofotasios (GRE)
2. Marko Golubic (CRO)
3. Javier Gonzalez (ESP)
3. Andranik Khachatryan (ARM)

Junior-Male-68kg

  • Sarmat Tcakoev (RUS)-Stefan Takov (SRB) 26:6 (1/16), Sarmat Tcakoev (RUS)-Andranik Khachatryan (ARM) 0-2 GDP (1/8)
  • Mark Abulkhanov (RUS)-Vasilis Ktori (CYP) 24:7 (1/16), Marko Golubic (CRO)-Mark Abulkhanov (RUS) 9:6 (1/8)

Junior Female -49kg (Competitors: 24)
1. Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS)
2. Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS)
3. Lorena Cabel (ESP)
3. Tatiana Miccoli (SUI)

Junior-Female-49kg

  • Laura Goebel (GER)-Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS) 1:6 (1/16), Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS)-Maria Tsante (GRE) 22:20 (1/8), Aleksandra Lojko (POL)-Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS) 2:22 (1/4), Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS)-Lorena Cabel (ESP) 23:16 (1/2), Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS)-Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS) 19:2 (Final)
  • Nina Marin (CRO)-Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS) 6:26 (1/16), Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS)-Rafaela Faria (POR) 26:5 (1/8), Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS)-Anthoula Sinani (GRE) 22:2 (1/4), Tatiana Miccoli (SUI)-Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS) 6:21 (1/2), Elizaveta Ryadninskaya (RUS)-Anna Kazarnovskaia (RUS) 19:2 (Final)

Junior Female -63kg (Competitors: 22)
1. Ana Taslak (CRO)
2. Celine Schmidt (GER)
3. Natalia Moreno (ESP)
3. Alexandra Shabalina (RUS)

Junior-Female-63kg

  • Alexandra Shabalina (RUS)-Simone Abley (GBR) 7:6 (1/8), Anastazja Kloczynska (POL)-Alexandra Shabalina (RUS) 14:36 (1/4), Celine Schmidt (GER)-Alexandra Shabalina (RUS) 1-0 GDP ((1/2)

Junior Female +68kg (Competitors: 18)
1. Kristina Adebaio (RUS)
2. Ella Borisova (RUS)
3. Anja Madunic (CRO)
3. Alema Hadzic (GER)

Junior-Female-68kg

  • Kristina Adebaio (RUS)-Afroditi Ameridi (GRE) 20:1 (1/8), Kristina Adebaio (RUS)-Ilse Bock (NED) 17:2 (1/4), Alema Hadzic (GER)-Kristina Adebaio (RUS) 11:12 (1/2), Ella Borisova (RUS)-Kristina Adebaio (RUS) 4:11 (Final)
  • Ella Borisova (RUS)-Sevasti Gavriilidou (GRE) 11:8 (1/8), Ella Borisova (RUS)-Sevasti Gavriilidou (GRE) 8:6 (1/4), Ella Borisova (RUS)-Anja Madunic (CRO) 20:4 (1/2), Ella Borisova (RUS)-Kristina Adebaio (RUS) 4:11 (Final)

pdf Official-OUTLINE-European-Junior-Championships-2017.pdf

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика