Russian team Fantastic results 

19- 22 November 2015 6th European Taekwondo Championships,Bucharest, Romania

Under 21 EuropeanPlace: National Sport Hall „Sala Polivalenta” Address: Calea Piscului Nr. 10, Sector 4, Bucharest 

An athlete must be born in 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998 or 1999 to be eligible for participation. 

3 rounds x 1:30 minutes & 1:00 minute breaks 

pdfUnder_21_European_Taekwondo

Website: www.taekwondowtf.ro  

 

 

 

youtubePlaylist VIDEO Under_21_European_Taekwondo

 

 WTF RANKING POINTS EC UNDER 21 

2015 European Taekwondo Championships Under 21 Russian team medals result: 7 GOLD! 3 SILVER! 2 BRONZE!

DRAWSHEETS/RESULTS THURSDAY 19-11-2015

RANKING 123 THURSDAY 19-11-2015

(Male: -54Kg, -58Kg; Female: -46Kg, -49Kg) 

Male 54kg 

Seniors Male -54kg (21 competitors)
1.Tortosa Cabrera, Jesus (ESP)
2.Artamonov, Mikhail (RUS)
3.Chagias, Panagiotis (GRE)
3.Binev, Kaloyan (BUL) 

Male 58kg

Seniors Male -58kg (24 competitors)
1.Iskakov, Zhanat (RUS)
2.Bensaleh, Salaheddine (BEL)
3.Aliu, Egers (ALB)
3.Serbanescu, Edi (ISR) 

Female 46kg

Seniors Female -46kg (13 competitors)
1.Kouttouki, Kyriaki (CYP)
2.Danshina, Oleksandra (UKR)
3.Akalin, Ruhat (TUR)
3.Federici, Giuliana (GER) 

Female 49kg

Seniors Female -49kg (16 competitors)
1.Gueler Nur, Sueheda (GER)
2.Kustova, Iuliia (RUS)
3.Dosucukur, Zehra (TUR)
3.Damnjanovic, Sara (SRB)

Russia Team Medals:

Iskakov, Zhanat (Seniors Male -58kg) - Gold medals! 

Artamonov, Mikhail (Seniors Male -54kg) - Silver medals! 

Kustova, Iuliia (Seniors Female -49kg) - Silver medals!

Medals Russia 

DRAWSHEETS/Results FRIDAY 20-11-2015

RANKING 123 FRIDAY 20-11-2015

(Male: -63Kg, -68Kg; Female: -53Kg, -57Kg) 

Male 63kg

Seniors Male -63kg (27 competitors)
1.Ketbi, Si Mohamed (BEL)
2.Krasnov, Boris (RUS)
3.Perez Polo, Javier (ESP)
3.Millert, Albert (POL) 

Male 68kg

Seniors Male -68kg (27 competitors)
1.Khramtcov, Maksim (RUS)
2.Robak, Karol (POL)
3.Pirc, Domen (SVN
3.Longobardi Radford, Eduardo Peter (ESP) 

Female 53kg

Seniors Female -53kg (21 competitors)
1.Kudashova, Tatiana (RUS)
2.Mihaila, Malina Mariana (ROU)
3.Garcia Romero, Tania (ESP)
3.Chorbanova, Nikol (BUL) 

Female 57kg

Seniors Female -57kg (19 competitors)
1.Altunel, Durdane (TUR)
2.Celin, Lauryguan (FRA)
3.Magnus, Marie (NOR)
3.Mierzwinska, Ewelina (POL)

Russia Team Medals: 

Khramtcov, Maksim (Seniors Male -68kg) - Gold medals!

Kudashova, Tatiana (Seniors Female -53kg) - Gold medals! 

Krasnov, Boris (Seniors Male -63kg) - Silver medals!

Russia medals 

 

DRAWSHEETS/Results SATURDAY 21-11-2015 

RANKING 123 SATURDAY 20-11-2015

(Male: -74Kg, -80Kg; Female: -62Kg, -67Kg) 

Seniors Male -74kg (24 competitors)
1.Quesada Barrera, Daniel (ESP)
2.Stanič, Mark (SLO)
3.Yildiz, Muhammed Emin (TUR)
3.Surkov, Georgii (RUS)

Seniors Male -80kg (18 competitors)
1.Kamaletdinov, Kirill (RUS)
2.Kolev, Yordan (BUL)
3.Angyal, Adrian (SVK)
3.Silva Pazos, Xian (ESP) 

Female 62kg

Seniors Female -62kg (20 competitors)
1.Yaman, Irem (TUR)
2.Ciuchitu, Ana (MDA)
3.Rotolo, Daniela (ITA)
3.Jovic Vujakovic, Iris (SRB) 

 

Seniors Female -67kg (17 competitors)
1.Ishchenko, Darya (RUS)
2.Ulfig, Jagoda (POL)
3.Rizzelli, Cristiana (ITA)
3.Castro Burgos, Cecilia (ESP)

Russia Team Medals: 

Kamaletdinov, Kirill (Seniors Male -80kg) - Gold! 

Ishchenko, Darya (Seniors Female -67kg) - Gold! 

Surkov, Georgii (Seniors Male -74kg) - Bronze! 

 

DRAWSHEETS/Results SUNDAY 22-11-2015

RANKING 123 SUNDAY

(Male: -87Kg, +87Kg; Female: -73Kg, +73Kg) 

Male 87kg

Seniors Male -87kg (10 competitors)
1.Kirillov, Oleg (RUS)
2.Diamantidis, Iosif (GRE)
3.Korucu, Mehmet (TUR)
3.Roseanu, Claudiu (ROU) 

Male +87kg

Seniors Male +87kg (10 competitors)
1.Ayukaev, Rafael (RUS)
2.El Yazidi, Omar (FRA)
3.Djoric, Aleksandar (SRB)
3.Ignatiy, Danylo (UKR) 

Female 73kg

Seniors Female -73kg (11 competitors)
1.Kus, Nafia (TUR)
2.Bajic, Ana (SRB)
3.Martinez Gonzalez, Aida (ESP)
3.Schneider, Yanna (GER) 

Female +73kg

Seniors Female +73kg (8 competitors)
1.Brandl, Lorena (GER)
2.Leyes Ausio, Mariona (ESP)
3.Kowalczuk, Aleksandra (POL)
3.Dolzhikova, Elizaveta (RUS) 

Russia Team Medals:  

Kirillov, Oleg (Seniors Male -87kg) - Gold!

Ayukaev, Rafael (Seniors Male +87kg) - Gold! 

Dolzhikova, Elizaveta (Seniors Female +73kg) - Bronze!

European_team_female 

COUNTRY CLASSIFICATION FEMALE 

Male teams

COUNTRY CLASSIFICATION MALE 

medals OVERALL

COUNTRY CLASSIFICATION OVERALL

Russia Team 2015 

Russia Team(Состав сборной команды России)

Athlete Male(Мужчины)

Member Name Weight Category Date Final place
Artamonov Mikhail 54kg 19nov   Silver
Iskakov Zhanat 58kg 19nov Gold
Krasnov Boris 63kg 20nov  Silver
Khramtcov Maksim 68kg 20nov  Gold
Surkov Georgii 74kg 21nov   Bronze
Kamaletdinov Kirill 80kg 21nov  Gold
Kirillov Oleg 87kg 22nov  Gold
Ayukaev Rafael +87kg 22nov  Gold

Athlete Female(Женщины)

Member Name Weight Category Date Final place
Sakhautdinova Regina 46kg 19nov  
Kustova Iuliia 49kg 19nov Silver
Kudashova Tatiana 53kg 20nov   Gold
Kramarenko Ekaterina 57kg 20nov  
Prokudina Kristina 62kg 21nov  
Ishchenko Darya 67kg 21nov  Gold
Ikaeva Alina 73kg 22nov  
Dolzikova Elizaveta +73kg 22nov  Bronze

 

16 November (RIN Grand Hotel)

09:00 – 17:00 Arrivals & Registration 

17 November (RIN Grand Hotel)

09:00 – 15:00 Arrivals & Registration (Optional Training) 

11:00 – 12:00 Referee Training Seminar 

15:30 – 16:30 ETU Press Conference

  

18 November (RIN Grand Hotel)

16:30 – 18:30 Weigh-in Male: -54Kg, -58Kg Female: -46Kg, -49Kg 

19:00 – 20:00 Head of Team Meeting / Drawing Lots 

20:00 Welcome dinner for officials (Daimon Club) 

 

19 November COMPETITION DAY 1 (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”) 

09:00 – 13:00 Preliminaries Male: -54Kg, -58Kg Female: -46Kg, -49Kg (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”) 

10:00 – 12:00 Weigh-in Male: -63Kg, -68Kg Female: -53Kg, -57Kg (RIN Grand Hotel) 

12:00 – 12:30 Drawing Lots (RIN Grand Hotel)

13:00 – 14:30 Lunch Break (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

14:30 – 17:30 Preliminaries / Semi-Finals (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

17:30 – 19:00 Opening Ceremony (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

19:30 – 21:30 Finals & Awarding Ceremony (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”) 

 

20 November COMPETITION DAY 2 (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

09:00 – 13:00 Preliminaries Male: -63Kg, -68Kg Female: -53Kg, -57Kg (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

10:00 – 12:00 Weigh-in Male: -74Kg, -80Kg Female: -62Kg, -67Kg (RIN Grand Hotel) 

12:00 – 12:30 Drawing Lots  (RIN Grand Hotel)

13:00 – 14:30 Lunch Break  (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

15:30 – 18:30 Preliminaries / Semi-Finals (NSH „Sala Polivalenta” )

18:30 – 20:30 Finals & Awarding Ceremony (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

  

21 November COMPETITION DAY 3 (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

09:00 – 13:00 Preliminaries Male: -74Kg, -80Kg Female: -62Kg, -67Kg (NSH "Sala Polivalenta")  

10:00 – 12:00 Weigh-in Male: -87Kg, +87Kg Female: -73Kg, +73Kg (RIN Grand Hotel)

12:00 – 12:30 Drawing Lots (RIN Grand Hotel)

13:00 – 14:30 Lunch Break (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

15:30 – 18:30 Preliminaries / Semi-Finals (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)  

18:30 – 20:30 Finals & Awarding Ceremony (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”) 

 

22 November COMPETITION DAY 4  

09:00 – 13:00 Preliminaries Male: -87Kg, +87Kg Female: -73Kg, +73Kg  

13:00 – 14:30 Lunch Break (NSH „Sala Polivalenta”)

15:30 – 18:30 Preliminaries / Semi-Finals (NSH „Sala Polivalenta” ) 

18:30 – 20:30 Finals & Awarding Ceremony (NSH „Sala Polivalenta” )

21:00 – 22:00 Closing Ceremony (NSH „Sala Polivalenta” )

23 November  

09:00 – 12:00 Departure (RIN Grand Hotel)

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика