5-6 December 2015 Performers Top 8 athletes per Olympic category based on the WTF Olympic ranking (FINAL - WTF G8)

Website : www.femextkd.net 

pdfOutline_WTGPF_Mexico_City_201520151102.pdf   

pdf(Revised)_Invited_Athlete_List_GP_Final_2015.pdf 

 

ico youtubeLive broadcast World Taekwondo Federation  

 

DRAW/RESULTS 2015 WTF WORLD GP Final, Mexico City- 5_Dec

(F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg)

Female 49kg 

Seniors female -49 kg (8) 

1.WU, JINGYU(CHN)
2.AZIEZ, YASMINA(FRA)
3.WONGPATTANAKIT, PANIPAK(THA)
4.MANJARREZ, ITZEL(MEX)

Female 67kg 

Seniors female -67 kg (8)

1. NIARE, HABY(FRA)
2. TATAR, NUR(TUR)
3. ZHANG, HUA(CHN)
4. BARYSHNIKOVA, ANASTASIIA(RUS)

ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA(RUS) - OH, HYERI(KOR) 4:2 (1/4), ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA(RUS) - NIARE, HABY(FRA) 1:2 (1/2), ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVA(RUS) - ZHANG, HUA(CHN) 1:4 (BRONZE MEDAL) 

Male 58kg

Seniors male -58 kg (9)

1.KIM, TAE-HUN(KOR)
2.ASHOURZADEH FALLAH, FARZAN(IRI)
3.RODRIGUEZ, CESAR(MEX)
4.BRAGANCA, RUI(POR)

Male 80kg 

Seniors male -80 kg (8)

1.MUHAMMAD, LUTALO(GBR)
2.COOK, AARON(MDA)
3.HAJIZAVAREH, MASOUD(IRI)
4.GAUN, ALBERT(RUS)

ALBERT GAUN (RUS) - LIZARRAGA, RENE(MEX) 3:2 (1/4), ALBERT GAUN (RUS) - MUHAMMAD, LUTALO(GBR) 2:3 (1/2), ALBERT GAUN (RUS) - HAJIZAVAREH, MASOUD(IRI) 4:5 (BRONZE MEDAL) 

 

DRAW/RESULTS 2015 WTF WORLD GP Final, Mexico City- 6_Dec

(F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg) 

Seniors female -57 kg (8) 

1.MALAK, HEDAYA(EGY)
2.CALVO GOMEZ, EVA(ESP)
3.JONES, JADE(GBR)
4.GLASNOVIC, NIKITA(SWE)

Seniors female +67 kg (8) 

1.ZHENG, SHUYIN(CHN)
2.ESPINOZA, MARIA(MEX)
3.OOGINK, RESHMIE(NED)
4.GALLOWAY, JACKIE(USA)

Seniors male -68 kg (8)

1.LEE, DAE-HOON(KOR)
2.GUTIERREZ, SAUL(MEX)
3.ACHAB, JAOUAD(BEL)
4.DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS) 

DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS)-KIM, HUN(KOR) 9:3 (1/4), DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS)-GUTIERREZ, SAUL(MEX) 1:2 (1/2), DENISENKO, ALEXEY(RUS)-ACHAB, JAOUAD(BEL) 2:3 (BRONZE MEDAL)

Seniors male +80 kg (8)

1.MARDANI, SAJJAD(IRI)
2.N'DIAYE, M'BAR(FRA)
3.BAYKUZIYEV, JASUR(UZB)
4.OBAME, ANTHONY(GAB). 

 

The composition of the national team of Russia(Состав cборной команды России на Финальном этапе Гран-при):

Member Name Weight Category Olympic Rank Olympic Ranking Points Date Final place
Alexey DENISENKO 68kg 1 377,81  6 Dek 
Albert GAUN 80kg 3 311,62  5 Dek
Anastasiia BARYSHNIKOVA 67kg 5 308,23 5 Dek   
4

Medals will be awarded to the top three athletes in the respective weight category of the pertinent championships:

1st PLACE: USD 6’000, GOLD MEDAL & CERTIFICATE
2nd PLACE: USD 3’000, SILVER MEDAL & CERTIFICATE
3rd PLACE: USD 1’000, BRONZE MEDAL & CERTIFICATE

 

All athletes will get ranking point. The points will be reflected on WTF World Ranking and WTF Olympic Ranking. The ranking points per winners of the championships shall be allocated as follows.

Position Ranking Point
1st place 80
2nd place 48
3rd places 28.8
4th places 17.28
5th places 12.10

 

TIMETABLE (SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

Date

Time

Event

Place

Nov 30 –Dec 1

0900-

Arrival and registration of teams

Hotel Camino Real Polanco

1800

Dec 2-4

0900-

Training

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1800

Gymnasium

Dec 3- 4

0900-

Referee meeting and training

Juan de la Barrera Olympic

1800

Gymnasium

Dec 3

1400-

Head of Team Meeting and Drawing of Lots

Hotel Camino Real Polanco

1600

Dec 3

1600-

Team Doctor’s Meeting

Hotel Camino Real Polanco

1800

Dec 4

1000-

Weigh-in for (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1200

Gymnasium

Dec 5

1000-

Quarterfinals (F-49kg, M-80kg)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1200

Gymnasium

1000-

Weigh-in for (F-57kg, M+80kg , F+67kg, M-68kg )

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1200

Gymnasium

1200-

Lunch break

1300

1300-

Quarterfinals (F-67kg, M-58kg),

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1500

Gymnasium

1500-

Session break

1600

1600-

Semi-finals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1800

Gymnasium

1800-

Bronze medal contests and Finals (F-49kg, M-80kg , F-67kg, M-58kg,)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

2020

Awarding Ceremony after each Final

Gymnasium

Dec 6

1000-

Quarterfinals (F-57kg, M+80kg)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1200

Gymnasium

1200-

Lunch break

1300

1300-

Quarterfinals (F+67kg, M-68kg)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1500

Gymnasium

1500-

Session break

1600

1600-

Semi-finals (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg,)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

1800

Gymnasium

1800-

Bronze medal contests and Finals (F-57kg, M+80kg, F+67kg, M-68kg,)

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

2020

Awarding Ceremony after each Final

Gymnasium

Dec 7

1900

2015 WTF Gala Awards

National Theatre

Dec 7-8

TBC

World Cup Taekwondo Team Championships

Juan  de  la  Barrera  Olympic

Gymnasium

6 December 2015 г., Semis and Finals 02:00 

 

7 December 2015 г., Semis and Finals 02:00

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика