30 December 2017 to 27 January 2018 in WT Grand Slam Champions Series Wuxi, China

1. PROMOTER: WORLD TAEKWONDO (WT)
WEB-SITE: www.worldtaekwondofederation.net
2. ORGANIZING COMMITTEE: WT GRAND SLAM
WEB-SITE: www.worldtaekwondograndslam.com
3. VENUE: Wuxi Taihu International Expo Centre

This inaugural event of World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champions Series shall feature World’s Top 12 Taekwondo athletes of each 8 Olympic weight categories including champions of Rio Olympic Games and Muju World Championships and Grand Prix Series.
Medals will be awarded to the top 3 athletes in the respective weight category of the pertinent competition:
1. PLACE: GOLD MEDAL (USD 70,000) - Athlete: USD 49,000, Coach: USD 21,000
2. PLACE: SILVER MEDAL (USD 20,000) - Athlete: USD 14,000 Coach: USD 6,000
3. PLACE: BRONZE MEDAL (USD 5,000) - Athlete: USD 3,500 Coach: USD 1,500

pdf Medal Tally Male Division
1. KOR (3-Gold, 2-Silver)
2. RUS (1--Gold, 1-Silver, 2-Bronze)
3. CHN (1-Silver)

pdf Medal Tally Female Division
1. KOR (1-Gold, 1-Bronze, 1 -4th, 6-5th)
2. TUR (1-Gold, 1-Bronze, 3-5th, 1-6th)
3. GBR (1-Gold, 2-5th, 1-6th)

Maksim Khramtcov in Russia and Bianca Walkden Great in Britain Gold Medals of the World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champions Series

Medals-Female-Male-67-80kg

pdf 30 December 2017 Result (Competition M-80kg, W+67kg)
Male -80kg
1. Maksim KHRAMTCOV (RUS)
2. Hwan NAMGOONG (KOR)
3. Milad BEIGI (AZE)

Medal-Male-80kg

Female +67kg
1. Bianca WALKDEN (GBR)
2. Jackie GALLOWAY (USA)
3 Nafia KUS (TUR)

Medal-Female-67kg

pdf Award list 30 December 2017

Dae-hoon Lee in Korea and Ruth Gbagbi in Cote d’Ivoire gold medals of the World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champions Series 2017/18

pdf 6 January 2018 Result (Competition M-68kg, W-67kg)
Male -68kg
1. Dae-hoon LEE (KOR)
2. Shuai ZHAO (CHN)
3. Alexey DENISENKO (RUS)

Medal-Male-68kg 

Female -67kg
1. Ruth GBAGBI (CIV)
2. Yunfei GUO (CHN)
3. Hyeri OH (KOR)

Medal-Female-67kg

pdf Award list 6 January 2018

Kyo-Don and So-Hui Kim in Korea Gold Medals of the World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champions Series

pdf 13 January 2018 Result (Competition M+80kg, W-49kg)
Male +80kg
1. Kyo-Don IN (KOR)
2. Roman KUZNETSOV (RUS)
3. Sajjad MARDANI (IRI)

Wuxi-Medal-Male-sv80kg

Female -49kg
1. So-Hui KIM (KOR)
2. Vanja STANKOVIC (SRB)
3. Yuntao WENREN (CHN)

Medal-Female-49kg

pdf Award list 13 JAN 2018

Irem Yaman in Turkey and Tae-Hun Kim in Korea gold medals of the World Taekwondo Grand Slam Champions Series

pdf 20 January 2018 Result (Competition M-58kg, W-57kg)
Male -58kg
1. Tae-Hun KIM (KOR)
2. Jun JANG (KOR)
3. Mikhail ARTAMONOV (RUS)

Medal-Male-58kg 

Female -57kg
1. Irem YAMAN (TUR)
2. Lijun ZHOU (CHN)
3. Zongshi LUO (CHN)

Medal-Female-57kg

pdf Award list 20 JAN 2018

WT World Cup Team Championships Wuxi 2018

27 January 2018 DRAF Competition (Male Team, Female Team. Mixed Gender Team)

Official Outline World Cup Team Championships.pdf

Male Team:
1.
2.
3.

Female Team:
1.
2.
3.

Mixed Gender Team:
1.
2.
3.

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика