3 items tagged "European"

  • 6th European Clubs Taekwondo Championships and 5th Turkish Open Tournament 2018

    6th European Clubs Taekwondo Championships 06-09 February 2018

    European Clubs Taekwondo 2018

    Promoter: WORLD TAEKWONDO EUROPE
    Website:www.worldtaekwondoeurope.org
    Organizing MNA: Turkish Taekwondo Federation
    Website:www.turkiyetaekwondofed.gov.tr
    Venue:WOW Istanbul Convention Center

    06 February 2018 Drawsheets/Results Tuesday (CADET MALE : -33, -37, -41, -45, -49, -53, -57, -61, -65, +65.CADET FEMALE: -29, -33, -37, -41, -44, -47, -51, -55, -59, +59)

    07 February 2018 Drawsheets/Results Tuesday (JUNIOR MALE :-45, -48, -51, -55, -59, -63, -68, -73, -78, +78.JUNIOR FEMALE: -42, -44, -46, -49, -52)

    08 February 2018 Drawsheets/Results Thursday  (JUNIOR FEMALE : -55, -59, -63, -68, +68. SENIOR MALE :-54, -58, -63, -68-74)

    SENIOR MALE -54kg (competitors: 26)
    1. HUESEYIN CANAN (GER)
    2. ONUR NAS (TUR)
    3. TARAS MALCHENKO (UKR)
    3. MOUSTAPHA KAMA (GER)

    SENIOR MALE -58kg (competitors: 46)
    1. GEORGII GURTSIEV (RUS)
    2. MAX CATER (GBR)
    3. SAGYNYSH SHYMYRBAY (KAZ)
    3. SERGHEI USCOV (MDA)

    SENIOR MALE -63kg (competitors: 46)
    1. HAKAN RECBER (TUR)
    2. ALIMZHAN SERIKBAYEV (KAZ)
    3. SIMONE CRESCENZI (ITA)
    3. NIKITA PUSHANKO (RUS)

    SENIOR MALE -68kg (competitors: 37)
    1. BERKAY AKYOL (TUR)
    2. SARMAT TCAKOEV (RUS)
    3. KONSTANTINOS CHAMALIDIS (GRE)
    3. YERASSYL KAIYRBEK (KAZ)

    SENIOR MALE -74kg (competitors: 28)
    1. ABDUSSAMAT LES (KAZ)
    2. GEORGIOS RODITIS (GRE)
    3. VICTOR ASP (NOR)
    3. SERGEY KARNUTA (RUS)

    09 February 2018Drawsheets/Results Friday  (SENIOR FEMALE :-46, -49, -53, -57,-62, -67, -73, +73. SENIOR MALE : -80, -87, +87)

    SENIOR FEMALE -46kg (competitors: 25)
    1. IRYNA ROMOLDANOVA (UKR)
    2. FATMA SARIDOGAN (TUR)
    3. DINA POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI (NED)
    3. NIHAL SATILMIS (TUR)

    SENIOR FEMALE -49kg (competitors: 23)
    1. MERVE DINCEL (TUR)
    2. VANJA STANKOVIC (SRB)
    3. HAVVA NUR COBAN (TUR)
    3. KRISTINA TOMIC (CRO)

    BIANA LAGER (RUS)-ZAHRA MOHAMMADI (AUT) 20:0 (1/16), SUHEDA NUR GULER (TUR)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 13:8 (1/8)

    SENIOR FEMALE -53kg (competitors: 25)
    1. INESE TARVIDA (GER)
    2. TIJANA BOGDANOVIC (SRB)
    3. DESPINA PILAVAKI (CYP)
    3. FARIZA ALDANGOROVA (KAZ)

    SENIOR FEMALE -57kg (competitors: 22)
    1. HATICE KUBRA ILGUN (TUR)
    2. MARIJA STETIC (CRO)
    3. ALEKSANDRA RADMILOVIC (SRB)
    3. IKRA KAYIR (TUR)

    SENIOR FEMALE -62kg (competitors: 26)
    1. JONE MAGDALENO ALBIZU (ESP)
    2. KRISTINA BEROS (CRO)
    3. IOANNA-STAVROULA DESYLLA (GRE)
    3. ANA CIUCHITU (MDA)

    SENIOR FEMALE -67kg (competitors: 16)
    1. MERVENUR EVCI (TUR)
    2. POLINA NIKULICHEVA (RUS)
    3. ATHANASIA MITSOPOULOU (GRE)
    3. TETIANA TETEREVIATNYKOVA (UKR)

    SENIOR FEMALE -73kg (competitors: 9)
    1. MILICA MANDIC (SRB)
    2. DORIS POLE (CRO)
    3. MARINA KLIMKO (RUS)
    3. SIMGE ERENSAYIN (TUR)

    SENIOR FEMALE +73kg (competitors: 9)
    1. SOLÈNE AVOULETTE (FRA)
    2. AYSE ASMA (TUR)
    3. GRAMMATIKI CHRISTIDOU (GRE)
    3. ESRA AKBULAK (TUR)

    SENIOR MALE -80kg (competitors: 33)
    1. NURLAN MYRZABAYEV (KAZ)
    2. RICHARD ANDRE ORDEMANN (NOR)
    3. HASAN CAN LAZOGLU (TUR)
    3. MUHAMMET SARI (TUR)

    SENIOR MALE -87kg (competitors: 22)
    1. ALEXANDER BACHMANN (GER)
    2. IVAN SAPINA (CRO)
    3. SMAIYL DUISEBAY (KAZ)
    3. DINKO SEGEDIN (CRO)

    SENIOR MALE +87kg (competitors: 14)
    1. GEORGII TANDELOV (RUS)
    2. ATHANASIOS NIKOLAIDIS (GRE)
    3. RUSLAN ZHAPAROV (KAZ)
    3. JACK RYAN SPALL (GBR)

    Results All days Overall-Cadets/Juniors/Seniors

    5th Turkish Open Taekwondo Tournament 10-14 February 2018

    5th Turkish Open 2018

    Promoter: Turkish Taekwondo Federation
    Website:www.turkiyetaekwondofed.gov.tr
    Organizing MNA: Turkish Taekwondo Federation
    Website:www.turkiyetaekwondofed.gov.tr
    Venue: WOW Istanbul Convention Center

    13 February 2018  Drawsheets/Results Monday (JUNIOR FEMALE : -55, -59, -63, -68, +68. SENIOR MALE : -54, -58, -63, -68-74)

    SENIOR MALE -54kg (competitors: 57)
    1. AITUAR SHAIKENOV (KAZ)
    2. DIONYSIOS RAPSOMANIKIS (GRE)
    3. R. ISHAK TURKSAYAR (TUR)
    3. DENIZ DAGDELEN (TUR)

    SENIOR MALE -58kg (competitors: 58)
    1. STEPAN DIMITROV (MDA)
    2. JACK WOOLLEY (IRL)
    3. OMAR LAKEHAL (MAR)
    3. ARMAN SERIKULY (KAZ)

    SENIOR MALE -63kg (competitors: 85)
    1. HAKAN RECBER (TUR)
    2. ALIMZHAN SERIKBAYEV (KAZ)
    3. DAVID NAZARYAN (RUS)
    3. KAZYBEK BAKTIYARULY (KAZ)

    SENIOR MALE -68kg (competitors: 57)
    1. YERASSYL KAIYRBEK (KAZ)
    2. SI MOHAMED KETBI (BEL)
    3. NURSULTAN MAMAYEV (KAZ)
    3. BORIS KRASNOV (RUS)

    SENIOR MALE -74kg (competitors: 48)
    1. TONI KANAET (CRO)
    2. NIKITA RAFALOVICH (UZB)
    3. PIERO MARIC (CRO)
    3. ULADZISLAU HALIZIN (BLR)

    14 February 2018  Drawsheets/Results Tuesday  (SENIOR FEMALE :-46, -49, -53, -57,-62, -67,-73, +73.SENIOR MALE : -80, -87, +87)

    SENIOR FEMALE -46kg (competitors: 38)
    1. DINA POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI (NED)
    2. NIHAL SATILMIS (TUR)
    3. FATMA SARIDOGAN (TUR)
    3. IRYNA ROMOLDANOVA (UKR)

    SENIOR FEMALE -49kg (competitors: 37)
    1. MERVE DINCEL (TUR)
    2. ASLI KOCAK (TUR)
    3. NATALIA ANTIPENKO (RUS)
    3. BIANA LAGER (RUS)

    DARIA IZMAILOVA (RUS)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 1:5 (1/32), BIANA LAGER (RUS)-IPEK CIDEM (TUR) 18:13 (1/16), AINAGUL BATYR (KAZ)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 11:14 (1/8), HANIFE AYAN (TUR)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 13:14 (1/4), ASLI KOCAK (TUR)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 11:10 (1/2)

    SENIOR FEMALE -53kg (competitors: 44)
    1. TANJA RASTOVIC (CRO)
    2. DORA MARIC (CRO)
    3. JULIA RONKEN (GER)
    3. DINORAHON MAMADIBRAGIMOVA (UZB)

    SENIOR FEMALE -57kg (competitors: 39)
    1. HATICE KUBRA ILGUN (TUR)
    2. BRUNA VULETIC (CRO)
    3. PATRYCJA ADAMKIEWICZ (POL)
    3. BODINE SCHOENMAKERS (NED)

    SENIOR FEMALE -62kg (competitors: 38)
    1. IREM YAMAN (TUR)
    2. YULIA TURUTINA (RUS)
    3. KRISTINA BEROS (CRO)
    3. MAGDA WIET HENIN (FRA)

    SENIOR FEMALE -67kg (competitors: 27)
    1. NIGORA TURSUNKULOVA (UZB)
    2. MERVENUR EVCI (TUR)
    3. YULIA MIYUTS (RUS)
    3. KUBRA KIYI (TUR)

    SENIOR FEMALE -73kg (competitors: 16)
    1. NAFIA KUS (TUR)
    2. MARIE PAULE BLE (FRA)
    3. IVA RADOS (CRO)
    3. SUDE BULUT (TUR)

    SENIOR FEMALE +73kg (competitors: 19)
    1. OLGA MUZYCHKA (RUS)
    2. AYSE ASMA (TUR)
    3. ESRA AKBULAK (TUR)
    3. MARINA KLIMKO (RUS)

    SENIOR MALE -80kg (competitors: 45)
    1. LUKA HORVAT (CRO)
    2. RICHARD ANDRE ORDEMANN (NOR)
    3. DALI ISHBERDIN (RUS)
    3. RAKHYM ADILKHANOV (KAZ)

    SENIOR MALE -87kg (competitors: 33)
    1. HRVOJE SEP (CRO)
    2. YURY KIRICHENKO (RUS)
    3. ALI SARI (TUR)
    3. SABIT BUGRAHAN KARAKAS (TUR)

    SENIOR MALE +87kg (competitors: 25)
    1. DMITRIY SHOKIN, (UZB)
    2. VEDRAN GOLEC (CRO)
    3. DEJAN GEORGIEVSKI (MKD)
    3. ALEXEY PRYAZHNIKOV (RUS)

  • Lager Biana bronze medals 5th Turkish Open Taekwondo Tournament 2018

    Лагерь Биана стала бронзовой медалисткой Международного турнира в Турции!

    5th Turkish Open 2018

    Воспитанница нашего клуба, Мастера спорта России Лагерь Биану Игоревну - завоевала бронзовую медаль Международного рейтингового турнира G1-класса по Тхэквондо WT "TURKISH OPEN 2018", проходившего с 10 по 14 февраля 2018 года в столице Турции г. Стамбуле.
    Поздравляем спортсменку, её родителей, весь тренерский состав нашего клуба подготовивших спортсменку и всех тех, кто помогал в организации поездки и секундирования на соревнованиях: тренеров - Пося П.Н., Подпалько С.Л. и др.
    Желаем Биане успехов на предстоящих важных этапов отбора за попадание в состав сборной команды России для участия в Чемпионате Европы 2018 года, с 10 по 13 мая г.Казань, Республика Татарстан (WTE European Taekwondo Championships 2018 Kazan Russia, Republic of Tartarstan)

    14 February 2018  Drawsheets/Results Tuesday

    SENIOR FEMALE -49kg (competitors: 37)
    1. MERVE DINCEL (TUR)
    2. ASLI KOCAK (TUR)
    3. NATALIA ANTIPENKO (RUS)
    3. BIANA LAGER (RUS)

    DARIA IZMAILOVA (RUS)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 1:5 (1/32), BIANA LAGER (RUS)-IPEK CIDEM (TUR) 18:13 (1/16), AINAGUL BATYR (KAZ)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 11:14 (1/8), HANIFE AYAN (TUR)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 13:14 (1/4), ASLI KOCAK (TUR)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 11:10 (1/2)

     

  • Russia team winnner 2nd WTE European Olympic Weight Categories and 6th WTE Open European PARA-TKD Championships

    07-09 December 2017 WTE European Olympic Weight Categories Champs

    Russia-teams-winner

     

    Russia team first with 14 medals in total, 7 gold, 1 silver and 6 bronze medals.

    Russia-teams-winner

    Venue: Sports hall “Asics Arena” (former“Festivalna”)35, Manastirska str, Sofia, Bulgaria

    Promoter Website: www.worldtaekwondoeurope.org
    Organizer Website:www.taekwondo-bulgaria.org
    Download pdf Event_Documents_2nd WTE European Olympic Weight Categories Champs.pdf

    Текстовая онлайн трансляция доступна по ссылке: Online 2nd WTE European Olympic Weight Categories Champs

    Referee-ETU-Olimpik-Sofia-2017

    Download pdf07 Dec 2017. Competitors/Resul (M-58kg,F-57kg)
    Senior Male -58kg (competitors: 31)
    1. Mikhail Artamonov (Rus)
    2. Jack Woolley (Irl)
    3. Vladimir Gritsenko (Rus)
    3. Serghei Uscov (Mda)

    Mikhail Artamonov(RUS)-Garegin Makhmuryan(ARM) 23:6 (1/8), Mikhail Artamonov(RUS)-Giorgio Janmaat(NED) 21:7 (1/4), Mikhail Artamonov(RUS)-Serghei Uscov(MDA) 8:7 (1/2), Mikhail Artamonov(RUS)-Jack Woolley(IRL) 18:5 (Final)
    Serghei Uscov(MDA)-Stanislav Denisov(RUS) 14:9 (1/16)
    Jack Woolley(IRL)-Azamat Abibilla(RUS) 17:6 (1/16)
    Vladimir Gritsenko(RUS)-Stepan Dimitrov(MDA) 2-0 GDP (1/16), Yauheni Anushkevich(BLR)-Vladimir Gritsenko(RUS) 12:15 (1/8), Bar Reuben(ISR)-Vladimir Gritsenko(RUS) 1:9 (1/4), Jack Woolley(IRL)-Vladimir Gritsenko(RUS) 35:14 (1/2)

    Senior Female -57kg (competitors: 27)
    1. Tatiana Kudashova (Rus)
    2. Inese Tarvida (Lat)
    3. Ekaterina Kim (Rus)
    3. Jolanta Tarvida (Lat)

    Senior-Female-57kg

    Tatiana Kudashova(RUS)-Tugba Yilmaz(TUR) 2:0 (1/8), Tatiana Kudashova(RUS)-Joana Cunha(POR) 15:4 (1/4), Tatiana Kudashova(RUS)-Jolanta Tarvida(LAT) 17:5 (1/2), Tatiana Kudashova(RUS)-Inese Tarvida(LAT) 15:5 (Final)
    Anisiia Chelokhsaeva(RUS)-Patrycja Adamkiewicz(POL) 2:1(1/16), Jolanta Tarvida(LAT)-Anisiia Chelokhsaeva(RUS) 7:2 (1/8)
    Daria Minina(RUS)-Michella Mathiesen(DEN) 7:4 (1/16), Inese Tarvida(LAT)-Daria Minina(RUS) 14:4 (1/8)
    Natalia D Angelo(ITA)-Ekaterina Kim(RUS) 0-2 GDP (1/8), Klaudija Tvaronaviciute(LTU)-Ekaterina Kim(RUS) 7:10 (1/4), Inese Tarvida(LAT)-Ekaterina Kim(RUS) 0-0 WDR (1/2)

    Download pdf 08 Dec 2017. Competitors/Resul (M-68kg, M-80kg, F-49kg)
    Senior Male -68kg (competitors: 36)
    1. Arman Irgaliev (Rus)
    2. Vladimir Dalakliev (Bul)
    3. Ali Radwan (Blr)
    3. Viacheslav Minin (Rus)

    Dmitrii Suleac(MDA)-Arman Irgaliev(RUS) 6:26 (1/16), Sergey Vardazaryan(ARM)-Arman Irgaliev(RUS) 2:19 (1/8), Arman Irgaliev(RUS)-Simone Alessio(ITA) 17:11 (1/4), Ali Radwan(BLR)-Arman Irgaliev(RUS) 7:11 (1/2), Arman Irgaliev(RUS)-Vladimir Dalakliev(BUL) 14:6 (Final)
    Viacheslav Minin(RUS)-Jakub Posadzy(POL) 13:3 (1/16), Viacheslav Minin(RUS)-Merab Shukakidze(GEO) 15:11 (1/8), Viacheslav Minin(RUS)-Ferhat Can Kavurat(TUR) 9:6 (1/4), Viacheslav Minin(RUS)- Vladimir Dalakliev(BUL) 4:6 (1/2)

    Senior Male -80kg (competitors: 31)
    1. Albert Gaun (Rus)
    2. Julio Ferreira (Por)
    3. Karol Holubowicz (Pol)
    3. Aurimas Klemas (LTU)

    Albert Gaun(RUS)-Budimir Krivokuca(SRB) 12:4 (1/8), Albert Gaun(RUS)-Denys Voronovskyy(UKR) 14:11 (1/4), Albert Gaun(RUS)-Karol Holubowicz(POL) 13:2 (1/2), Albert Gaun(RUS)-Julio Ferreira(POR) 9:8 (Final)
    Bogdan Grechkin(RUS)-Damir Fejzic(SRB) 7:4 (1/16), Hasan Can Lazoglu(TUR)-Bogdan Grechkin(RUS) 11:9 (1/8)

    Senior Female -49kg (competitors: 26)
    1. Svetlana Igumenova (Rus)
    2. Ela Aydin (Ger)
    3. Iryna Romoldanova (Ukr)
    3. Victoriya Bashkirova (Rus)

    Senior-Female-49kg

    Ruhat Akalin(TUR)-Anastasiia Anokhina(RUS) 4:12 (1/16), Iryna Romoldanova(UKR)-Anastasiia Anokhina(RUS) 8:4 (1/8)
    Lika Toronjadze(GEO)-Regina Sakhautdinova(RUS) 1:26 (1/16), Ela Aydin(GER)-Regina Sakhautdinova(RUS) 9:8 (1/8)
    Victoriya Bashkirova(RUS)-Qzlem Gürüz(GER) 0-0 SUP (1/16), Vanja Stankovic(SRB)-Victoriya Bashkirova(RUS) 0-1 SUP (1/8), Victoriya Bashkirova(RUS)-Ganna Soroka(UKR) 0-0 SUP (1/4), Victoriya Bashkirova(RUS)-Svetlana Igumenova(RUS) 2:6 (1/2)
    Sarah Adidou(FRA)-Svetlana Igumenova(RUS) (1/16) 0:5 (1/8), Michal Zrihen(ISR)-Svetlana Igumenova(RUS) 12:19 (1/4), Svetlana Igumenova(RUS)- Victoriya Bashkirova(RUS) 6:2 (1/2), Ela Aydin(GER)-Svetlana Igumenova(RUS) 0:6 (Final)

    Download pdf 09 Dec 2017. Competitors/Resul (M+80kg, F-67kg, F+67kg)

    Senior Male +80kg (competitors: 20)
    1. Dejan Georgievski (Mkd)
    2. Yury Kirichenko (Rus)
    3. Oleg Kuznetcov (Rus)
    3. Mykhailo Shelest (Ukr)

    Senior-Male-sv80kg

    Oleg Kuznetcov(RUS)-Marcello Massafra(ITA) 27:5 (1/16), Oleg Kuznetcov(RUS)-Danilo Vukelic(SRB) 23:3 (1/8), Andrei Garbar(UKR)-Oleg Kuznetcov(RUS)13:16 (1/4), Oleg Kuznetcov(RUS)-Yury Kirichenko(RUS) 2:7 (1/2)
    Yury Kirichenko(RUS)-Bugrahan Karakas(TUR) 2-0 GDP (1/8), Yury Kirichenko(RUS)-Vladyslav Bondar(UKR) 18:2 (1/4), Oleg Kuznetcov(RUS)-Yury Kirichenko(RUS) 2:7 (1/2), Yury Kirichenko(RUS)-Dejan Georgievski(MKD) 0:4 (Final)
    Arsen Grigoryan(ARM)-Rafail Aiukaev(RUS) 3:23 (1/8), Mykhailo Shelest(UKR)-Rafail Aiukaev(RUS) 18:9 (1/4)

    Senior Female -67kg (competitors: 20)
    1. Polina Khan (Rus)
    2. Anika Godel (Pol)
    3. Nadja Savkovic (Srb)
    3. Bodine Schoenmakers (Ned)

    Senior-Female-67kg

    Yulia Turutina(RUS)-Kubra Kiyi(TUR) 8:0 (1/16), Magda Wiet(FRA)-Yulia Turutina(RUS) 8:11 (1/8), Yulia Turutina(RUS)-Nadja Savkovic(SRB) 2:5 (1/4)
    Yulia Miyuts(RUS)-Anika Godel(POL) 3:7 (1/8)
    Celine Schmidt(GER)-Polina Khan(RUS) 0:6 (1/8), Iris Jovic Vujakovic(SRB)-Polina Khan(RUS) 4:7 (1/4), Bodine Schoenmakers(NED)-Polina Khan(RUS) 3:8 (1/2), Anika Godel(POL)-Polina Khan(RUS) 6:12 (Final)

    Senior Female +67kg (competitors: 20)
    1. Olga Ivanova (Rus)
    2. Milica Mandic (Srb)
    3. Karina Zhdanova (Rus)
    3. Aleksandra Kowalczuk (Pol)

    Senior-Female-sv67kg

    Olga Muzychka(RUS)-Laura Giacomini(ITA) 6:1 (1/16), Olga Muzychka(RUS)-Alema Hadzic(GER) 6:7 (1/8)
    Karina Zhdanova(RUS)-Anne-Caroline Graffe(FRA) 16:8 (1/8), Karina Zhdanova(RUS)-Ana Bajic(SRB) 8:5 (1/4), Milica Mandic(SRB)-Karina Zhdanova(RUS) 8:3 (1/2)
    Rikke Bergmann(DEN)-Olga Ivanova(RUS) 5:19 (1/8), Sude Bulut(TUR)-Olga Ivanova(RUS) 1:13 (1/4), Aleksandra Kowalczuk(POL)-Olga Ivanova(RUS) 2:8 (1/2), Milica Mandic(SRB)-Olga Ivanova(RUS) 5:6 (Final)

    07 December 6th WTE OPEN EUROPEAN PARA-TKD CHAMPS

    Venue: Sports hall “Asics Arena” (former“Festivalna”)
    35, Manastirska str, Sofia, Bulgaria
    Promoter Website: www.worldtaekwondoeurope.org
    Organizer Website: www.taekwondo-bulgaria.org
    Download pdf Event_Documents_6th WTE OPEN EUROPEAN PARA-TKD CHAMPS.pdf

    Download pdf 07 Dec 2017. Competitors/Resul_Parataekwondo.pdf

     

EasyTagCloud v2.8

яндекс.ћетрика