25-30 April 3nd World Taekwondo President’s Cup 2018 (G2 Kyorugi/ G1 Poomsae) in Athens, Greece

WT Presidents Cup 2018

2500 Athletes of participating teams 387 and 63 countries to registered at the President’s Cup 2018  worldtkd.simplycompete.com

Promoter and Organizer: European Taekwondo Union
Website: www.taekwondoetu.org
CO-Organizer: South Hellenic Taekwondo Union
Website: www.etane.gr
Venue: Ano Liosia Olympic Indoor Hall, Konstantinoupoleos 59, Ano Liosia 133 42, Greece

Official Outline_WTF_PC_2018.pdf

Contest time: Senior 2 minutes x 3 rounds with 1 minute break, Junior and Cadet 1.30 minutes X 2 rounds with 1 minute rate.(*The contest time per round isa subject to change, depending on participation.)
Protector & Scoring System: At the WTF President’s Cup DAEDO is being used as PSS(GEN2). The Organizing Committee will provide DAEDO trunk protector and DAEDO E-headgear. Each athlete has to bring his own DAEDO sensor socks.

The top four (4) ranked men and women European athletes of each weight category will qualify directly for the following events:

Cadets: top four (4) European Medallists qualify directly for the WTE Cadet Championships 2018 and/or 1st European Teakwondo Multi Games 2018.
Juniors: top four (4) European Medallists qualify directly for the WTE Under 21 Championships 2018 /If the age criteria of the athletes are met and/or 1st European Teakwondo Multi Games 2018.
Seniors: top four (4) European Medallists qualify directly for the WTE European Senior Championships 2018 (Kazan Russia 10-13/5/2018) and/or 1st European Teakwondo Multi Games 2018.
Earned ranking points from President’s Cup in Europe by European athletes will be outside of 40 points limitation.

Russia overall Team medal standings

Place

Country

Score

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1 .

Russia

248

24

17

29

2 .

Turkey

135

13

8

20

3 .

Greece

59

2

9

18

pdf TOTAL TEAM STANDING CADETS/JUNIORS/SENIORS - FEMALE/MALE

pdf SENIOR MALE MEDAL STANDING
pdf SENIOR FEMALE MEDAL STANDING
pdf JUNIOR MALE MEDAL STANDING
pdf JUNIOR FEMALE MEDAL STANDING
pdf CADET MALE MEDAL STANDING
pdf CADET FEMALE MEDAL STANDING

25 April 2018 Day 1

Results Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day1.pdf
Competition (Cadet Male:-33 kg,-37 kg. Cadet Female:-29 kg,-33 kg. Junior Male:-51 kg,-55 kg. Junior Female:-46 kg,-49 kg. Senior Male:-58 kg. Senior Female:-49 kg.)

Senior Male -58 kg (competitors: 57)
1. USCOV, SERGHEI (MDA)
2. KHALIL, SAFWAN (AUS)
3. GLASNOVIC, LEON (CRO)
3. SHIMANOV, VALERIY (RUS)

Female -49 kg (competitors: 52)
1. DINCEL, MERVE (TUR)
2. TOMIC, KRISTINA (CRO)
3. ANTIPENKO, NATALIA (RUS)
3. YAMADA, MIYU (JPN)

LAGER, BIANA(RUS)-POLYCARPOU, ANDREA(CYP) 21:0 (1/32), LAGER, BIANA(RUS)-AL HALWANI, SARAH(ITA) 18:6 (1/16), LAGER, BIANA(RUS)-AZIEZ, YASMINA(FRA)1:9(1/8)
KOREN, AYELET HASACHAR(ISR)-GNATYUK, VALERIYA(RUS) 21:23 (1/32), RYADNINSKAYA, ELIZAVETA(RUS)-GNATYUK, VALERIYA(RUS) 4:2 (1/16)

26 April 2018 Day 2
Results Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day2.pdf
Competition (Cadet Male:-45 kg,-49 kg. Cadet Female:-37 kg.-59 kg. Junior Male:-63 kg,-68 kg. Junior Female:-52 kg,-55 kg. Senior Male:-80 kg,-87 kg. Senior Female:-67 kg,-57 kg)

Senior Male -80 kg (competitors: 47)
1. CISSE, CHEICK SALLAH (CIV)
2. TELIKOSTOGLOU, APOSTOLOS HELLENIC (GRE)
3. ZEMLEDELTSEV, ANDREI (RUS)
3. BOUZID SOUHILI, ISMAEL (FRA)

Senior Male -87 kg (competitors: 31)
1. KAMALOV, RAFAEL (RUS)
2. ARTAL YERA, ANTONIO (ESP)
3. SARI, MUHAMMET (TUR)
3. ZAHAROV, GLEB (RUS)

Senior Female -67 kg (competitors: 32)
1. GBAGBI, RUTH (CIV)
2. JELIC, MATEA (CRO)
3. KHAN, POLINA (RUS)
3. MITSOPOULOU, ATHANASIA (GRE)

KUKANOVA, VALERIYA(RUS)-SEZISLI, ZEHRA(TUR) 21:1 (1/16), KUKANOVA, VALERIYA(RUS)-MIYUTS, YULIA(RUS) 1:7 (1/8)

Senior Female -57 kg (competitors: 47)
1. ILGUN, HATICE KUBRA (TUR)
2. VULETIC, BRUNA (CRO)
3. TARVIDA, JOLANTA (LAT)
3. SANTERRE, FREDERIQUE (CAN)

27 April 2018 Day 3
RESULTS_Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day3.pdf
Competition (Cadet Male:-41 kg,-53 kg. Cadet Female:-41 kg,-44 kg. Junior Male:-48 kg,-73 kg. Junior Female:-42 kg,-44 kg. Senior Male:-54 kg,-68 kg. Senior Female:-46 kg,-53 kg)

Seniors Male -54 kg (competitors: 50)
1. GAGIEV, MAGOMED (RUS)
2. DELL'AQUILA, VITO (ITA)
3. VICENTE YUNTA, ADRIAN (ESP)
3. DIMITROV, VADIM (MDA)

Seniors Male -68 kg (competitors: 65)
1. TCAKOEV, SARMAT (RUS)
2. KRASNOV, BORIS (RUS)
3. KETBI, SI MOHAMED (BEL)
3. PEREZ POLO, JAVIER (ESP)


Seniors Female -46 kg (competitors: 43)
1. RAMIREZ VARGAS, ANDREA (COL)
2. KOUTTOUKI, KYRIAKI (CYP)
3. AKALIN, RUHAT (TUR)
3. ILOGLU, SUMEYYE (TUR)

Seniors Female -53 kg (competitors: 61)
1. KUDASHOVA, TATIANA (RUS)
2. TARVIDA, INESE (LAT)
3. DOSUCUKUR, ZEHRA (TUR)
3. FOLGMANN, MADELINE (GER)

28 April 2018 Day 4
RESULTS_Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day4.pdf
Competition (Cadet Male: -61 kg, -65 kg, Cadet Female: -51 kg, -55 kg, Junior Male: -78 kg, +78 kg, Junior Female: -63 kg, -68 kg, Senior Male: -74 kg, +87 kg, Senior Female:-62 kg,-73 kg)

Senior Male -74 kg (competitors: 68)
1. KANAET, TONI (CRO)
2. MUTAK, MARKO (CRO)
3. RUIZ DOMENECH, RAMON (ESP)
3. ISHIDA, JAYSEN (USA)

Senior Male +87 kg (competitors: 20)
1. KUZNETSOV, ROMAN (RUS)
2. MIANGUE, YOANN (FRA)
3. KUZNETCOV, OLEG (RUS)
3. BERGERON, MARC ANDRE (CAN)

Senior Female -62 kg (competitors: 47)
1. WIET HENIN, MAGDA (FRA)
2. BABIC, IVANA (CRO)
3. CIUCHITU, ANA (MDA)
3. PROKUDINA, KRISTINA (RUS)

Senior Female -73 kg (competitors: 18)
1. KUS, NAFIA (TUR)
2. RADOS, IVA (CRO)
3. POLE, DORIS (CRO)
3. SCHNEIDER, YANNA (GER)

28 April 2018 Day 5
RESULTS_Cadets/Juniors/Seniors_Day5.pdf
Competition (Cadet Male: -57 kg, +65 kg, Cadet Female: -47 kg, +59 kg, Junior Male: -45 kg, -59 kg, Junior Female: -59 kg, +68 kg, Senior Male: -63kg, Senior Female: +73 kg) 

Senior Male -63 kg (competitors: 71)
1. ANDRIENKO, PAVEL (RUS)
2. BRECIC, LOVRE (CRO)
3. CHELLAMOTOO, DYLAN (FRA)
3. PEREZ CASANOVA, MARIO (ESP)

Senior Female +73 kg (competitors: 19)
1. MUZYCHKA, OLGA (RUS)
2. BORISOVA, ELLA (RUS)
3. BRANDL, LORENA (GER)
3. GIACOMINI, LAURA (ITA)

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика