13 May Kazan finush 23th European Taekwondo Senior Championships 2018

Russia_Team_KAZAN_WTE_2018

Promoter: Word Taekwondo Europe (WTE)
Rotterdam /Netherlands
www.worldtaekwondoeurope.org
Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
Organiser: RUSSIAN TAEKWONDO UNION
Venue: Sport Hall The palace of martial arts «Ak Bars»
Address: Kazan, av. Fatykha Amirkhana 10A, 420136 Kazan, Russian Federation
Outline_KAZAN_2018.pdf

В общекомандном зачете Сборная России заняла первое место на домашнем чемпионата Европы по тхэквондо.

Впервые в истории Российская команда завоевала четыре золотые, пять серебряных и шесть бронзовых медалей Европейского Чемпионата.

pdfOverall Medal Standings
1.Russia (4 gold, 5 silver, 6 bronze)
2.Turkey (3 gold, 4 silver, 2 bronze)
3.United Kingdom (3 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze)

10 May 2018 Day 1
pdfMedallists_Day1.pdf
Competition (Male -54kg -58kg, Female -46kg -49kg )
Senior Male -54 kg (competitors: 20)
1. Adrian VICENTE (ESP)
2. Magomed GAGIEV (RUS)
3. Deniz DAGDELEN (TUR)
3. Vito DELL'AQUILA (ITA)

Male_54kg

Senior Male -58 kg (competitors: 26)
1. Mikhail ARTAMONOV (RUS)
2. Jesus TORTOSA (ESP)
3. Valeriy SHIMANOV (RUS)
3. Stepan DIMITROV (MDA)

Male_58kg

Seniors Female -46 kg (competitors: 19)
1. Rukiye YILDIRIM (TUR)
2. Dina POURYOUNES (NED)
3. Jordyn SMITH (GBR)
3. Iryna ROMOLDANOVA (UKR)

Female_46kg

Seniors Female -49 kg (competitors: 18)
1. Kristina TOMIC (CRO)
2. Natalia ANTIPENKO (RUS)
3. Patimat ABAKAROVA (AZE)
3. Yasmina AZIEZ (FRA)

Female_49kg

11 May 2018 Day 2
pdfRESULT_Day2.pdf
Competition (Male -63kg -68kg, Female -53kg -57kg )
Senior Male -63 kg (competitors: 29)
1. Lovre Brecic (CRO)
2. Hakan Recber (TUR)
3. Bradly Sinden (GBR)
3. Deni Andrun (CRO)

Male_63kg

Senior Male -68 kg (competitors: 32)
1. Christian Mcneish (GBR)
2. Sarmat Tcakoev (RUS)
3. Karol Robak (POL)
3. Viacheslav Minin (RUS)

Male_68kg

Seniors Female -53 kg (competitors: 28)
1. Tatiana Kudashova (RUS)
2. Inese Tarvida (LAT)
3. Tijana Bogdanovic (SRB)
3. Madeline Folgmann (GER)

Female_53kg

Seniors Female -57 kg (competitors: 29)
1. Jade Jones (GBR)
2. Hatice Kubra Ilgun (TUR)
3. Marija Stetic (CRO)
3. Patrycja Adamkiewicz (POL)

Female_57kg

12 May 2018 Day 3
pdfRESULT_Day3.pdf
Competition (Male -74kg -80kg, Female -62kg -67kg )
Senior Male -74 kg (competitors: 28)
1. Toni Kanaet (CRO)
2. Muhammed Yildiz (TUR)
3. Peter Longobardi (GBR)
3. Piero Maric (CRO)

Male_74kg

Senior Male -80 kg (competitors: 28)
1. Maksim Khramtcov (RUS)
2. Aaron Cook (MDA)
3. Milad Beigi (AZE)
3. Richard Andre Ordemann (NOR)

Seniors Female -62 kg (competitors: 29)
1. Irem Yaman (TUR)
2. Marta Calvo (ESP)
3. Rabia Bachmann (GER)
3. Kristina Beros (CRO)

Female_62kg

Seniors Female -67 kg (competitors: 18)
1. Lauren Williams (GBR)
2. Nur Tatar (TUR)
3. Polina Khan (RUS)
3. Daniela Rotolo (ITA)

Female_67kg

13 May 2018 Day 4
pdfRESULT_Day4.pdf
Competition (Male -87kg +87kg, Female -73kg +73kg )
Senior Male -87 kg (competitors: 28)
1. Vladislav Larin (RUS)
2. Daniel Ros (ESP)
3. Alexander Bachmann (GER)
3. Ivan Trajkovic (SLO)

Male_87kg

Senior Male +87 kg (competitors: 15)
1. Radik Isaev (AZE)
2. Roman Kuznetsov (RUS)
3. Yury Kirichenko (RUS)
3. Oleg Kuznetcov (RUS)

Male_sv87kg

Seniors Female -73 kg (competitors: 18)
1. Nafia Kus (TUR)
2. Arina Zhivotkova (RUS)
3. Cecilia Castro (ESP)
3. Iva Rados (CRO)

Female_73kg

Seniors Female +73 kg (competitors: 14)
1. Aleksandra Kowalczuk (POL)
2. Bianca Walkden (GBR)
3. Olga Ivanova (RUS)
3. Sude Bulut (TUR)

Female_73kg

The official application of the Russian National Team includes 32 athletes - 18 men and 14 women:

Men Name

Weight

Date

Final place

1 Dmitrii Pastukhov

54㎏

10 May

 
2 Magomed Gagiev 54㎏ 10 May SILVER
3

Mikhail Artamonov

58㎏

10 May

GOLD
4 Valeriy Shimanov 58㎏ 10 May BRONZE
5 Bolat Izutdinov 63㎏ 11 May  
6 Pavel Andrienko 63㎏ 11 May  
7 Viacheslav Minin 68㎏ 11 May BRONZE
8 Sarmat Tcakoev 68㎏ 11 May SILVER
9 Boris Krasnov 68㎏ 11 May  
10 Dmitriy Artyukhov 74㎏ 12 May  
11 Maksim Khramtcov 80㎏ 12 May GOLD
12 Andrei Zemledeltsev 80㎏ 12 May
13 Vladislav Larin 87㎏ 13 May GOLD
14 Rafael Kamalov 87㎏ 13 May  
15 Gleb Zaharov 87㎏ 13 May  
16 Roman Kuznetsov +87㎏ 13 May SILVER
17 Oleg Kuznetsov +87㎏ 13 May BRONZE
18 Yury Kirichenko +87㎏ 13 May BRONZE
Women Name

Weight

Date

Final place

1 Maria Smirnova 46㎏ 10 May  
2 Svetlana Igumenova 49㎏ 10 May  
3 Natalia Antipenko 49㎏ 10 May SILVER
4 Tatiana Kudashova 53㎏ 11 May GOLD
5 Viktoriia Aleksandrova 53㎏ 11 May  
6 Ekaterina Kim 57㎏ 12 May  
7 Yulia Turutina 62㎏ 12 May
8 Kristina Prokudina 62㎏ 12 May  
9 Polina Khan 67㎏ 12 May BRONZE
10 Yulia Miyuts 67㎏ 12 May  
11 Arina Zhivotkova 73㎏ 13 May SILVER 
12 Ella Borisova +73㎏ 13 May  
13 Olga Ivanova +73㎏ 13 May BRONZE
14 Olga Muzychka +73㎏ 13 May  

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика