7-12 February 4nd World Taekwondo President’s Cup 2019

(WT G2 Kyorugi) in Antalya, Turkey

WT-Presidents-Cup-2019

2500 Athletes of participating teams 387 and 63 countries to registered at the President’s Cup 2019  worldtkd.simplycompete.com

Promoter and Organizer: European Taekwondo Union
Website: www.taekwondoetu.org
CO-Organizer: Turkish Taekwondo Federation
Website: www.turkiyetaekwondofed.gov.tr
Venue: Maritim Hotel Convention Center
Ileribasi Mevkii 5. Parsel, 07525
Antalya, Turkey

Contest time: Senior 2 minutes x 3 rounds with 1 minute break, Junior and Cadet 1.30 minutes X 2 rounds with 1 minute rate.(*The contest time per round isa subject to change, depending on participation.)
Protector & Scoring System: At the WTF President’s Cup DAEDO is being used as PSS(GEN2). The Organizing Committee will provide DAEDO trunk protector and DAEDO E-headgear. Each athlete has to bring his own DAEDO sensor socks.

The top four (4) ranked men and women European athletes of each weight category will qualify directly for the following events:

Cadets: Top four (4) European medallists qualify directly for the European Cadet Championships 2019.
Juniors: Top four (4) European medallists qualify directly for the European Junior Championships 2019.
Earned ranking points from President’s Cup in Europe by European athletes will be outside of 40 points limitation.

Live results >>> taekoplan

pdf PCUP2019-RESULTS-Seniors-G2.pdf
pdf PCUP2019-RESULTS-JUNIORS.pdf
pdf PCUP2019-RESULTS-CADETS.pdf

Overall Team medal standings:

Place

Country

Score

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1 .

2 .

3 .

7 February 2019 Day 1

pdfMEDAL-Cadets-Female-Day1.pdf

8 February 2019 Day 2
pdfMEDAL-Cadets-Male-Day2.pdf

Cadets Male -33 kg (competitors: 66)
1. MAKSYM MANENKOV (UKR)
2. MAGOMEDGADZHI MAGOMEDOV (RUS)
3. TODOR VASILIC (SRB)
3. ARTUR SERIK (KAZ)

RIDWAN YASIN (SWE)-MIKAEL PARSAMYAN (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS) 10:13 (1/64), MIKAEL PARSAMYAN (RUS)-BERAT KURT (TUR) 14:11 (1/32), MIKAEL PARSAMYAN (RUS)-MAKSIM MISHARIN (RUS) 0:4 (1/8)

Cadets Male -49 kg (competitors: 28)
1. KIRILL KOROLEV (RUS)
2. YOUSSEF MHADHBI (TUN)
3. BERKAY ERER (TUR)
3. EMIL IUSUPOV (RUS)

MAKSIM MIRONOV (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS)-FARUK SANLIER (TUR)9:6 (1/16), ABDULLAH TURAN (TUR)-MAKSIM MIRONOV (RUS) 21:14 (1/8)

Cadets Male -45 kg (competitors: 38)
1. ALEKSANDR IAVRUIAN (RUS)
2. SVIATOSLAV GARBUZ (RUS)
3. OLEKSII YURKO (UKR)
3. PABLO CERON (ESP)

ARTEMIY ZOTOV (RUS)-NIKOLAI ABUSHKIN (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS) 26:21 (1/16)

9 February 2019.Day 3
pdfMEDAL-Junior-Female-Day3.pdf

Junior Female -44 kg (competitors: 25)
1. EVLAMPIA PAPPA (GRE)
2. AMINA CHERCHESOVA (RUS)
3. DARIA KOSTAREVA (RUS)
3. IZEM KARADAS (GER)

YAGMUR GUNDUZ (TUR)-VALERIYA GLADYSHEVA (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS) 12:15 (1/16), VALERIYA GLADYSHEVA (RUS)-IKRA BATMAZ (TUR) 0:0 superiority (1/8), AYSE KARACA (TUR)-VALERIYA GLADYSHEVA (RUS) 4:1 (1/4)

Junior Female -52 kg (competitors: 40)
1. ANNA KAZARNOVSKAIA (RUS)
2. ANASTASIIA KOSMYCHEVA (RUS)
3. IRINA MESHCHEREKOVA (RUS)
3. ANNA GILMANOVA (RUS)

EVGENIIA KUZMENKOVA (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS)-FATMA ILAYDA DINC (TUR) 3:5 (1/32)

Junior Female +68 kg (competitors: )
1. KRISTINA ADEBAIO (RUS)
2. LINARA MUSLIMOVA (RUS)
3. BERRA NUR CIFTCI (TUR)
3. ALISA NETSVET (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS)

Alisa-Netsvet

EZGI MELDA OZDAG (TUR)-ALISA NETSVET (RUS) 6:17 (1/8), ALEYNA AKCAY (TUR)-ALISA NETSVET (RUS) 0:1 (1/4), ALISA NETSVET (RUS)-LINARA MUSLIMOVA (RUS) 2:13 (1/2). Поздравляем Алису с Бронзовой наградой и путевкой на Первенство Европы среди юниоров и юниорок, которое пройдет в Испании, в конце сентября.

10 February 2019Day 4
pdf MEDAL-Junio-Male-Day4.pdf

Junior Male -63 kg (competitors: 55)
1. MAXIM EMELKIN (RUS)
2. KHANMAGOMED RAMAZANOV (RUS)
3. ABDURAKHMAN KADYROV (RUS)
3. PABLO PATIÑO POMBAL (ESP)

ROMAN TOPKARIDI (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS)-EMIR KELES (TUR) 2:16 (1/16)

11 February 2019 Day 5
pdfMEDAL-Senior-Female-Day5.pdf

Senior Female -46 kg (competitors: 28)
1. RUHAT AKALIN (TUR)
2. KYRIAKI KOUTTOUKI (CYP)
3. LARISA MEDVEDEVA (RUS)
3. JORDYN SMITH (GBR)

Senior Female -49 kg (competitors: 33)
1. MERVE DINCEL (TUR)
2. GAZAL KIANI (AZE)
3. IKRAM DHAHRI (TUN)
3. VANJA STANKOVIC (SRB)

HAVVA NUR COBAN (TUR)-BIANA LAGER (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS) 6:26 (1/16), KRISTINA TOMIC (CRO)-BIANA LAGER (RUS) 24:12 (1/8)

Senior Female -53 kg (competitors: 38)
1. TIJANA BOGDANOVIC (SRB)
2. ZEHRA DOSUCUKUR (TUR)
3. TATIANA KUDASHOVA (RUS)
3. ARINA FILIPPOVA (RUS)

Senior Female -57 kg (competitors: 36)
1. HATICE KUBRA ILGUN (TUR)
2. NIKITA GLASNOVIC (CRO)
3. PATRYCJA ADAMKIEWICZ (POL)
3. TUGBA YILMAZ (TUR)

Senior Female -62 kg (competitors: 35)
1. IREM YAMAN (TUR)
2. MARIJA STETIC (CRO)
3. MAGDA WIET HENIN (FRA)
3. MARTA CALVO GOMEZ (ESP)

Senior Female -67 kg (competitors: 30)
1. LAUREN WILLIAMS (GBR)
2. ANASTASIIA BAKLANOVA (RUS)
3. TETIANA TETEREVIATNYKOVA (UKR)
3. AXAULE YERKASSIMOVA (KAZ)

Senior Female -73 kg (competitors: 33)
1. MILICA MANDIC (SRB)
2. NAFIA KUS (TUR)
3. DORIS POLE (CRO)
3. MATEA JELIC (CRO)

VALERIYA KUKANOVA (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS)-AIGUL YELUBAY (KAZ) 5:4 (1/16), YANNA SCHNEIDER (GER)-VALERIYA KUKANOVA (RUS) 12:4(1/8)

Senior Female +73 kg (competitors: 23)
1. BIANCA WALKDEN (GBR)
2. ALEKSANDRA KOWALCZUK (POL)
3. OLGA MUZYCHKA (RUS)
3. MAEVA MELLIER (FRA)

12 February 2019Day 6
pdfMEDAL-Senior-Male-Day5.pdf

Senior Male -54 kg (competitors: 49)
1. VLADIMIR GRITSENKO (RUS)
2. DENIZ DAGDELEN (TUR)
3. VASYL KOTYASH (UKR)
3. VALENTIN KHEGAY (UZB)

Senior Male -58 kg (competitors: 55)
1. JESUS TORTOSA CABRERA (ESP)
2. MIKHAIL ARTAMONOV (RUS)
3. ZAID KAREEM (JOR)
3. GASHIM MAGOMEDOV (AZE)

Senior Male -63 kg (competitors: 73)
1. LOVRE BRECIC (CRO)
2. FERHAT CAN KAVURAT (TUR)
3. ANDREI KANAEV (RUS)
3. MARCOS CABALLERO ECHEVARRIA (ESP)

Senior Male -68 kg (competitors: 69)
1. BRADLY SINDEN (GBR)
2. JAVIER PEREZ POLO (ESP)
3. BORIS KRASNOV (RUS)
3. VLADIMIR DALAKLIEV (BUL)

Senior Male -74 kg (competitors: 48)
1. AHMAD ABUGHAUSH (JOR)
2. NIKITA RAFALOVICH (UZB)
3. KAIRAT SARYMSAKOV (KAZ)
3. VICTOR ASP (NOR)

Senior Male -80 kg (competitors: 46)
1. MAKSIM KHRAMTCOV (RUS)
2. MILAD BEIGI HARCHEGANI (AZE)
3. ANTON KOTKOV (RUS)
3. RAUL MARTINEZ GARCIA (ESP)

Senior Male -87 kg (competitors: 32)
1. RAFAEL KAMALOV (RUS)
2. VLADISLAV LARIN (RUS)
3. RAMIN AZIZOV (AZE)
3. IVAN KONRAD TRAJKOVIC (SLO)

Senior Male +87 kg (competitors: 27)
1. MAHAMA CHO (GBR)
2. VEDRAN GOLEC (CRO)
3. ABDOUL ISSOUFOU (NIG)
3. RADIK ISAEV (AZE)

VLADIMIR SARVILIN (Sport Schhol "Entuziast" RUS)-VEDRAN GOLEC (CRO) 10:20 (1/16)

Official Outline_WTF_PC_2019.pdf

 

Умный Поиск

Присоединяйтесь

Нравится ВКонтакте

Яндекс.Метрика